Local Scoreboard- Feb. 6

USHL

Stampede 4, Fargo 3

HS Boys Basketball

Andes Central 69, Marty Indian 57

Arlington 54, Florence/Henry 37

Baltic 55, Howard 36

Bison 55, Lead-Deadwood 48

Bon Homme 56, Burke/South Central 31

Brookings 62, Mitchell 55

Castlewood 62, Milbank Area 55

Clark/Willow Lake 73, Tiospa Zina Tribal 46

Colome 61, North Central, Neb. 36

Crow Creek 71, Chamberlain 49

Dakota Valley 77, Vermillion 67

Dell Rapids 65, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 33

Dell Rapids St. Mary 66, Centerville 25

Flandreau 70, Parker 58

Gayville-Volin 51, Freeman Academy/Marion 37

Hamlin 64, Deubrook 46

Highmore-Harrold 74, Hitchcock-Tulare 44

Kadoka Area 67, New Underwood 56

Kimball/White Lake 74, Lyman 61

Leola/Frederick 59, Edmunds Central 23

McCook Central/Montrose 62, Crofton, Neb. 52

Mitchell Christian 55, James Valley Christian 54

Northwestern 77, Webster 73

Parkston 47, Scotland 39

Pierre 43, Huron 39

Pine Ridge 62, Bennett County 51

Platte-Geddes 73, Todd County 38

Rapid City Christian 53, Belle Fourche 44

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51, Iroquois 25

Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Sioux City, West, Iowa 57

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 45

Sioux Valley 99, Deuel 47

Sisseton 45, Britton-Hecla 28

St. Thomas More 65, Red Cloud 64

Sully Buttes 72, Herreid/Selby Area 35

Tea Area 92, Flandreau Indian 47

Tri-Valley 63, Lennox 54

Viborg-Hurley 69, Avon 51

Wagner 53, Tripp-Delmont 52

Warner 52, Redfield/Doland 29

Wolsey-Wessington 56, Wessington Springs 28

Yankton 50, Sioux Falls Washington 39

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Groton Area 28

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 60, Marty Indian 34

Avon 53, Viborg-Hurley 37

Beresford 51, Chester 37

Burke/South Central 60, Bon Homme 45

Clark/Willow Lake 63, Tiospa Zina Tribal 42

Corsica/Stickney 76, Canistota 49

Dakota Valley 46, Vermillion 41

Dell Rapids 55, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 38

DeSmet 46, Flandreau 32

Douglas 57, Hill City 48

Dupree 62, Harding County 42

Elkton-Lake Benton 43, Garretson 42

Faith 58, Wall 34

Faulkton 53, Potter County 46

Gayville-Volin 46, Freeman Academy/Marion 45

Hamlin 69, Deubrook 25

Hanson 48, Freeman 31

Harrisburg 46, Watertown 42

Howard 61, Baltic 42

Kimball/White Lake 45, Lyman 39

Lead-Deadwood 45, Hot Springs 30

Lemmon 63, Bison 23

Leola/Frederick 61, Edmunds Central 18

Lower Brule 66, Crazy Horse 38

Madison 66, Milbank 57

Miller 53, Stanley County 11

Mitchell Christian 43, James Valley Christian 27

North Central, Neb. 75, Colome 33

Northwestern 53, Webster 33

Parkston 41, Scotland 32

Philip 51, Jones County 25

Rapid City Christian 45, Bennett County 31

Rapid City Stevens 64, Sturgis Brown 57

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 60, Iroquois 17

Sioux Falls Christian 56, Tri-Valley 31

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 21

Sioux Falls Washington 66, Yankton 42

Sioux Valley 74, Deuel 47

Sisseton 50, Britton-Hecla 41

Tea Area 43, Flandreau Indian 17

Tiospaye Topa 70, Takini 37

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 77, Wagner 58

Warner 38, Redfield/Doland 37

Waverly-South Shore 43, Langford 33

Wolsey-Wessington 56, Wessington Springs 30

HS Wrestling

Chamberlain Triangular
Chamberlain 48, McCook Central/Montrose 27

Winner 45, Chamberlain 24

Winner 46, McCook Central/Montrose 30

Deuel Quadrangular
Clark/Willow Lake 45, Deuel 21

Clark/Willow Lake 51, Kingsbury County 30

Clark/Willow Lake 60, Hamlin 6

Deuel 40, Kingsbury County 36

Deuel 42, Hamlin 6

Kingsbury County 66, Hamlin 0

Elk Point-Jefferson Triangular
Lennox 43, Elk Point-Jefferson 21

Lennox 56, Dakota Valley 24

Tea Area 48, Dakota Valley 25

Tea Area 48, Elk Point-Jefferson 28