High School Football Scores (First Round Playoffs) - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

High School Football Scores (First Round Playoffs)

Posted: Updated:

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

First Round

Class 9AA

Region 1

Clark/Willow Lake 41, Tri-State 34

Leola/Frederick 53, Miller 6

Region 2

Deubrook 55, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0

Howard 51, Elkton-Lake Benton 23

Region 3

Gregory 36, Bridgewater-Emery 34

Kimball/White Lake 41, Parker 14

Region 4

Potter County 54, Lemmon/McIntosh 14

White River 62, Newell 32

Class 11AA

Brookings 22, Rapid City Central 6

Pierre 28, Watertown 6

Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Douglas 0

Yankton 44, Aberdeen Central 20

Class 9A

Region 1

Herreid/Selby Area 36, Eureka/Bowdle 12

Warner 28, Wolsey-Wessington 18

Region 2

Arlington 34, Hamlin 27

Canistota 54, Hanson 0

Region 3

Corsica/Stickney 56, South Central 0

Wilmot 40, Irene-Wakonda 34

Region 4

Faith 52, Kadoka Area 44

Class 11A

Region 1

Dell Rapids 57, Milbank Area 22

West Central 41, Madison 14

Region 2

Dakota Valley 40, Tea Area 37, OT

Harrisburg 63, Lennox 29

Region 3

Chamberlain 27, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Todd County 57, Little Wound 6

Region 4

Hot Springs 51, Belle Fourche 14

Spearfish 46, Pine Ridge 0

Class 9B

Region 1

Castlewood 40, Lake Preston 0

Waverly-South Shore 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 28

Region 2

Avon 60, Centerville 20

Viborg-Hurley 64, Marion 14

Region 3

Faulkton 56, Sully Buttes 20

Hitchcock-Tulare 30, Rapid City Christian 0

Region 4

Colome 52, Bison 0

Harding County 46, Jones County 0

Class 11B

Region 1

Aberdeen Roncalli 64, Mobridge-Pollock 19

Deuel 30, Webster 23

Region 2

Flandreau 28, Canton 6

Tri-Valley 42, Garretson 14

Region 3

Parkston 21, Wagner 14

Winner 51, Bon Homme 6

Region 4

Custer 28, Bennett County 20

St. Thomas More 50, Hill City 0

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

AAAA Section 2

Marshall 52, Mankato East 6

AAA Section 3

Fairmont 48, Belle Plaine 26

Tri-City United 31, Worthington 13

AAA Section 6

New London-Spicer 61, Montevideo 0

AA Section 3

Jackson County Central 67, Windom 13

Luverne 30, St. James Area 0

Maple River 33, New Richland-H-E-G 8

Pipestone 37, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22

A Section 3

Adrian 34, GHEC/Truman 6

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41, Murray County Central 40

Martin County West 31, United South Central 14

St. Clair 41, Southwest United 0

9 Man Section 3

Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Renville County West 14

Fulda 20, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16

Hills-Beaver Creek 82, Hancock 14

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.