Local Scoreboard- Dec. 11 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Dec. 11

Posted: Updated:

HS Boys Basketball

Boyden-Hull 54, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 46

Centerville 87, Dell Rapids St. Mary 38

Corsica/Stickney 55, Avon 37

Dell Rapids 87, Beresford 36

Deuel 71, Deubrook 55

Elkton-Lake Benton 67, Flandreau 51

Faulkton 49, Sunshine Bible Academy 42, OT

Garretson 69, Canton 61

Groton Area 65, Tiospa Zina Tribal 45

Harrisburg 52, West Central 32

Hitchcock-Tulare 76, Aberdeen Christian 63

Howard 52, Chester 45

Ipswich 68, Eureka/Bowdle 63

Lyman 47, Sully Buttes 40

Madison 69, Tri-Valley 31

 Marty Indian 58, Colome 50

 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 87, Ethan 75

 Northwestern 77, Edmunds Central 33

Oelrichs 61, Hot Springs 51

Ortonville, Minn. 62, Milbank 53

Parker 44, Baltic 42

Parkston 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 34

Potter County Gettysburg High School 50, Miller 47

Rosholt 71, Hankinson, N.D. 60

Sioux Falls Washington 48, Yankton 35

Sisseton 51, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 35

South Central 52, North Central, Neb. 48, OT

St. Francis Indian 65, Bennett County 39

Sturgis 50, Belle Fourche 28

Summit 48, Great Plains Lutheran 37

Tea Area 49, McCook Central/Montrose 31

Watertown 70, Aberdeen Central 53

Wausa, Neb. 81, Gayville-Volin 33

Waverly-South Shore 58, Grant-Deuel 25

Winner 63, Stanley County 29

Wolsey-Wessington 65, Lake Preston 37

Luverne 84, Worthington 78

HS Girls Basketball

Western Christian, Hull 78, LeMars 31

Akron-Westfield 36, Remsen-Union 30

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 69, Boyden-Hull 23

Avon 37, Corsica/Stickney 36

Canistota 64, Colman-Egan 38

Sioux Center 74, George-Little Rock 67

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Fulda 65

Canton 33, Garretson 31

Centerville 59, Dell Rapids St. Mary 44

Chamberlain 70, Wessington Springs 53

Chester 42, Howard 33

DeSmet 75, Iroquois 16

Deuel 57, Deubrook 51

Faith 70, New Underwood 34

Flandreau 40, Elkton-Lake Benton 37

Hitchcock-Tulare 72, Aberdeen Christian 6

Hot Springs 54, Oelrichs 29

Ipswich 50, Eureka/Bowdle 20

Jones County 59, Kadoka Area 41

Kimball/White Lake 58, Platte-Geddes 51

Lemmon 66, Dupree 12

Little Wound 64, Lower Brule 46

McLaughlin 94, Wakpala 60

Milbank 63, Ortonville, Minn. 40

Mitchell 61, Brookings 28

Redfield/Doland 60, Hamlin 37

Scotland 74, Menno 46

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, Sioux Falls Lincoln 52

Sioux Falls Washington 59, Yankton 22

South Central 37, North Central, Neb. 21

Stanley County 45, Lyman 33

Summit 73, Great Plains Lutheran 19

Sunshine Bible Academy 35, Faulkton 32

Tri-Valley 51, Madison 36

Wausa, Neb. 41, Gayville-Volin 27

Waverly-South Shore 63, Grant-Deuel 19

Wilmot 50, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 38

Worthington 67, Jackson County Central 65

HS Wrestling

Bon Homme 45, Elk Point-Jefferson 28

Flandreau Quadrangular

Clark/Willow Lake 42, Sioux Valley 34

Flandreau 53, Sioux Valley 27

Flandreau 54, Clark/Willow Lake 24

McCook Central/Montrose 51, Flandreau 27

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Clark/Willow Lake 27

McCook Central/Montrose 64, Sioux Valley 15

Sioux Falls Triangular

Brandon Valley 63, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 11

Brandon Valley 66, Sioux Falls Lincoln 15

Sioux Falls Lincoln 45, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.