Local Scoreboard- Dec. 18 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Dec. 18

Posted: Updated:

Women's Basketball

SDSU 72, Delaware St. 57

Mt. Marty 86, Grace 37

Men's Basketball

NSU 76, Mayville St. 50

HS Boys Basketball

Boyden-Hull 70, Sibley-Ocheyedan 44

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 68, George-Little Rock 58

Harris-Lake Park 62, Clay Central-Everly 14

MOC-Floyd Valley 75, Okoboji, Milford 53

Sheldon 59, West Lyon, Inwood 53

Arlington 65, Howard 60

Beresford 61, Irene-Wakonda 45

Canton 55, Lennox 49

Chamberlain 62, Winner 37

Dakota Christian 48, Bon Homme 46

Elkton-Lake Benton 66, DeSmet 34

Estelline 54, Colman-Egan 40

Eureka/Bowdle 68, Edmunds Central 26

Hanson 55, Marion 21

Harding County 52, Bowman County, N.D. 41

Hitchcock-Tulare 63, Ipswich 50

Huron 58, Aberdeen Central 31

James Valley Christian 100, Ethan 65

Jones County 65, Stanley County 52

Kimball/White Lake 73, Highmore-Harrold 37

Lake Preston 70, Dell Rapids St. Mary 55

Langford 51, Summit 50

Madison 77, Harrisburg 48

McCook Central/Montrose 61, Chester 29

Newell 78, McIntosh 45

Oelrichs 77, Wall 70

Parkston 47, Avon 37

Redfield/Doland 32, Faulkton 28

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 42

Sioux Valley 48, Baltic 37

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 58, Andes Central 31

Warner 61, Aberdeen Christian 40

Waubay 58, Grant-Deuel 39

Wilmot 59, Rosholt 53

Luverne 68, Pipestone 64

Marshall 80, Jackson County Central 50

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 71, Lincoln HI 39

HS Girls Basketball

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49, Edgerton 33

Fulda 35, Pipestone 34

Marshall 84, Jackson County Central 44

Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Leola/Frederick 12

Bridgewater-Emery 45, Canistota 33

Britton-Hecla 48, Oakes, N.D. 46

Castlewood 41, Flandreau 27

Centerville 70, Freeman 56

Corsica/Stickney 62, Viborg-Hurley 46

Dakota Valley 63, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Iowa 22

Dell Rapids 42, Garretson 31

Dell Rapids St. Mary 57, Lake Preston 25

Dupree 44, Wakpala 21

Estelline 48, Colman-Egan 33

Faith 83, Timber Lake 57

Hanson 55, Marion 31

Ipswich 59, Hitchcock-Tulare 41

Jones County 49, Stanley County 34

Mitchell 77, Watertown 34

Newell 59, McIntosh 49

Platte-Geddes 64, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37

Potter County 61, Northwestern 59

Sioux Falls Christian 58, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 51

Sioux Valley 57, Baltic 46

Wall 69, Oelrichs 38

Warner 75, Aberdeen Christian 4

Waubay 64, Grant-Deuel 37

West Central 58, Elk Point-Jefferson 53

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 59, George-Little Rock 44

MOC-Floyd Valley 62, Okoboji, Milford 31

Sibley-Ocheyedan 41, Boyden-Hull 27

HS Wrestling

Groton Triangular

Oakes, N.D. 53, Watertown JV 19

Oakes, N.D. 66, Groton Area 12

Watertown JV 40, Groton Area 39

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.