Local Scoreboard- Dec. 21 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Dec. 21

Posted: Updated:

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 79, Mitchell Christian 51

Chester 49, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 35

Corsica/Stickney 48, Parkston 40

Dell Rapids 58, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Elkton-Lake Benton 57, Castlewood 54

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 54, Lemmon 39

Kadoka Area 45, Stanley County 38

Langford 61, Florence/Henry 21

Milbank 57, Redfield/Doland 46

Miller 66, DeSmet 57

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 82, Brandon Valley 55

Warner 67, Eureka/Bowdle 35

Watertown 73, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56

Wolsey-Wessington 78, Faulkton 30

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)

Consolation Semifinal

Little Wound 64, McLaughlin 49

Todd County 45, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 42

Semifinal

Red Cloud 65, Pine Ridge 55

White River 76, St. Francis Indian 47

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)

Flandreau Indian 54, Tiospa Zina Tribal 52

Lower Brule 64, Hill City 52

Consolation Semifinal

Omaha Nation, Neb. 45, Takini 38

Semifinal

Custer 45, Crow Creek 35

Jackson County Central 62, Windom 60

Wabasso 71, Adrian 55

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 64, Akron-Westfield 30

IKM-Manning 79, OA-BCIG 49

MOC-Floyd Valley 63, Sioux Center 60

Sheldon 65, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 52

Spirit Lake 51, Estherville Lincoln Central 47

Western Christian, Hull 68, Emmetsburg 17

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Britton-Hecla 24

Castlewood 53, Elkton-Lake Benton 24

Clark/Willow Lake 72, Hamlin 25

DeSmet 70, Miller 42

Elk Point-Jefferson 56, Dell Rapids 42

Faulkton 44, Wolsey-Wessington 41

Freeman 67, Canistota 54

Hanson 64, Wagner 60

Harrisburg 65, Canton 48

Herreid/Selby Area 80, Edmunds Central 22

Kadoka Area 45, Stanley County 36

Langford 49, Florence/Henry 39

Mitchell Christian 58, Aberdeen Christian 12

Parkston 47, Corsica/Stickney 44

Redfield/Doland 49, Milbank 36

Sioux Falls Washington 60, Brandon Valley 20

St. Thomas More 64, Chadron, Neb. 43

Sunshine Bible Academy 38, Lyman 33

Warner 57, Eureka/Bowdle 15

Watertown 43, Huron 39

Webster 51, Sisseton 45

Winner 76, Colome 24

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)

Consolation Semifinal

Red Cloud 59, McLaughlin 40

Todd County 60, Hill City 41

Semifinal

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 43, Crow Creek 41

Pine Ridge 67, Little Wound 40

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)

Consolation Semifinal

Custer 44, Flandreau Indian 23

Tiospa Zina Tribal 55, Takini 4

Semifinal

Lower Brule 54, Omaha Nation, Neb. 47

St. Francis Indian 52, White River 39

Fulda 73, Edgerton 39

Marshall 62, Luverne 35

Murray County Central 53, Hills-Beaver Creek 33

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54, Ellsworth 46 

Windom 70, Jackson County Central 51

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 54, Akron-Westfield 34

IKM-Manning 93, OA-BCIG 62

MOC-Floyd Valley 59, Sioux Center 24

Okoboji, Milford 44, Sibley-Ocheyedan 35

Spencer 53, Storm Lake 15

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55, Red Rock Central 39

Wabasso 70, Adrian 38

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

DSU 61, Bellevue 59

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

SDSU 64, Georgetown 58

DWU 85, Lakeland 50

NBADL

Texas 104, Sioux Falls 102

USHL

Stampede 6, Tri-City 3

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING - FLOYD FARRAND INVITATIONAL

1 96.50 Parkston

2 84.50 Sturgis

3 77.00 Brookings

4 75.00 Canton

5 71.00 Brandon Valley

6 68.00 Watertown

7 66.00 Sioux Falls Roosevelt

8 63.50 Wagner

9 62.00 Sioux Falls Washington

10 55.50 Howard

11 40.00 Garretson

12 35.00 Harrisburg

13 27.00 Milbank

14 26.50 Vermillion

15 23.00 Sioux Falls Lincoln

16 21.00 Sioux Falls OGorman

17 18.50 Lennox

18 17.50 Tea Area

19 9.00 Sisseton

20 0.00 Pigtail

 

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.