Local Scoreboard- Jan. 4 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 4

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Stampede 4, Sioux City

Men's Basketball

MSU-Mankato 60, Augustana 48

Upper 71, USF 62

NSU 64, Bemidji St. 61

Winona St. 91, SMSU 83 F/OT

Women's Basketball

MSU Mankato 80, Augustana 79

NSU 53, Bemidji St. 50

USF 70, Upper Iowa 68

Winona St. 72, SMSU 53  

HS Boys Basketball

Fulda 52, Ellsworth 51

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 77, Lakeview 47

Jackson County Central 57, Pipestone 42

Arlington 73, Lake Preston 57 

Clark/Willow Lake 71, Milbank 59

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 73, Wilmot 72

Crow Creek 78, McLaughlin 52

Dakota Christian 57, Avon 38

Deubrook 66, Colman-Egan 55

Deuel 56, Sisseton 40

Elkton-Lake Benton 58, Estelline 48

Hanson 56, Freeman Academy 28

Irene-Wakonda 64, Gayville-Volin 32

James Valley Christian 84, Kimball/White Lake 56

Jones County 62, Philip 50

Marshall, Minn. 81, Sioux Falls Lincoln 65

Menno 68, Alcester-Hudson 65

Newell 68, Lemmon 46

Omaha Nation, Neb. 74, Marty Indian 66

Rosholt 62, Waubay 40

Summit 76, Grant-Deuel 46

George-Little Rock 50, Sibley-Ocheyedan 44

Tiospa Zina Tribal 53, Waverly-South Shore 37

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 49, Scotland 41

Wagner 68, Bon Homme 63

Wakpala 61, Tiospaye Topa 40

Warner 82, Edmunds Central 32

Yankton 46, Huron 43

Big East Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Chester 53, Baltic 45

Parker 54, Howard 44

Big Sioux Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Canton 53, Tri-Valley 49

Dell Rapids 70, Beresford 19

Semifinal

Dakota Valley 67, Tea Area 64

Sioux Falls Christian 58, Elk Point-Jefferson 38

HS Girls Basketball

Jackson County Central 72, Pipestone 49

Adrian 42, Hills-Beaver Creek 26

Aberdeen Central 71, Brandon Valley 30

Aberdeen Roncalli 51, Groton Area 37

Alcester-Hudson 55, Menno 37

Crawford, Neb. 69, Edgemont 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 40, Marion 25

Herreid/Selby Area 62, Faulkton 34

Ipswich 59, Langford 45

Irene-Wakonda 48, Gayville-Volin 40

McLaughlin 67, Crow Creek 52

Miller 48, Mobridge-Pollock 36

Omaha Nation, Neb. 70, Marty Indian 53

Red Cloud 59, St. Francis Indian 52

Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Marshall, Minn. 49

Sioux Falls Washington 52, Mitchell 42

Sturgis 47, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36

Summit 85, Grant-Deuel 17

Wakpala 76, Tiospaye Topa 14

Warner 64, Edmunds Central 13

Webster 49, Britton-Hecla 40

HS Wrestling  

Brookings 40, Watertown 33

Huron 45, Brandon Valley 23

Yankton 46, Mitchell 27

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.