Local Scoreboard- Jan. 8 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 8

Posted: Updated:

HS Boys Basketball

Worthington 84, Jackson County Central 71

Boyden-Hull 72, Unity Christian, Orange City 52

Western Christian, Hull 64, MOC-Floyd Valley 54

Castlewood 72, Colman-Egan 37

Clark/Willow Lake 60, Deubrook 45

Custer 49, Hot Springs 47

Dakota Valley 67, Beresford 45

DeSmet 51, Howard 43

Deuel 62, Arlington 59

Dupree 75, Harding County 58

Elk Point-Jefferson 53, Lennox 51, OT

Ethan 68, Bridgewater-Emery 45

Faulkton 49, Highmore-Harrold 27

Grant-Deuel 55, Florence/Henry 49

Irene-Wakonda 58, Alcester-Hudson 34

James Valley Christian 81, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 55

Langford 58, Hitchcock-Tulare 46

Marion 48, Freeman Academy 47

Milbank 55, Groton Area 42

Miller 50, Redfield/Doland 40

Mitchell 46, Brandon Valley 44

Mobridge-Pollock 73, McLaughlin 41

Platte-Geddes 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30

Potter County 89, Tiospaye Topa 37

Red Cloud 82, Douglas 76, OT

Rosholt 59, Waverly-South Shore 36

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 60, Kimball/White Lake 53

Sioux County, Neb. 32, Edgemont 24

Sioux Falls Christian 50, Dell Rapids 38

Sioux Falls Washington 42, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 35

Sioux Valley 66, Hamlin 50

South Central 56, Wagner 53, 2OT

Standing Rock, N.D. 49, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 44

Summit 68, Waubay 44

Tea Area 56, Tri-Valley 47

Valentine, Neb. 52, Winner 49

Vermillion 90, Bon Homme 63

Watertown 56, Yankton 41

Wolsey-Wessington 35, Iroquois 28

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 56, Huron 45

Bennett County 62, Little Wound 61

Bon Homme 44, South Central 40

Canistota 46, Gayville-Volin 30

Chamberlain 51, Lyman 24

Clark/Willow Lake 54, Deubrook 38

DeSmet 75, Howard 41

Ethan 51, Bridgewater-Emery 34

Eureka/Bowdle 43, Langford 37

Flandreau 34, Garretson 31

Florence/Henry 60, Grant-Deuel 28

Hanson 46, McCook Central/Montrose 40

Harrisburg 70, Elk Point-Jefferson 48

Hill City 47, Hot Springs 32

James Valley Christian 47, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 44

Jones County 52, Colome 44

Lemmon 79, Mott-Regent, N.D. 48

Madison 49, Vermillion 41

Marion 45, Freeman Academy 34

Mitchell 84, Brandon Valley 33

Newell 44, Dupree 34

Pine Ridge 77, Custer 31

Redfield/Doland 58, Miller 33

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 59, Kimball/White Lake 45

Sioux County, Neb. 65, Edgemont 30

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 47, Sioux Falls Lincoln 45

Sioux Falls Washington 50, Brookings 29

Sioux Valley 61, Hamlin 45

Sisseton 66, Northwestern 42

Spearfish 64, Belle Fourche 15

Sully Buttes 65, Philip 32

Todd County 60, White River 29

Valentine, Neb. 65, Winner 55

Wagner 75, Gregory 29

Warner 56, Ipswich 30

Wolsey-Wessington 35, Iroquois 28

Western Christian, Hull 51, MOC-Floyd Valley 46

HS Wrestling

Beresford Quadrangular

Beresford 51, Elk Point-Jefferson 21

Beresford 55, Tri-Valley 21

Beresford 70, Tea Area 9

Elk Point-Jefferson 49, Tea Area 27

Tri-Valley 42, Elk Point-Jefferson 27

Tri-Valley 50, Tea Area 30

Sunshine Bible Academy Triangular

Redfield/Doland JV 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 36

Warner/Northwestern 45, Redfield/Doland JV 36

Warner/Northwestern 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 34

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.