Local Scoreboard- Jan. 10 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 10

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

SDSU 81, Oakland 74

Women's Basketball

SDSU 64, Oakland 43

HS Boys Basketball

Western Christian, Hull 64, Unity Christian, Orange City 57

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 58, MACCRAY 42

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47

 Southwest United 54, Murray County Central 50

Avon 53, Scotland 16

Bloomfield, Neb. 57, Bon Homme 46

Centerville 90, Irene-Wakonda 60

Dakota Christian 47, Mitchell Christian 41

Deuel 51, Webster 43

Flandreau Indian 94, Marty Indian 63

Garretson 55, West Central 53

Harding County 71, Hulett, Wyo. 38

James Valley Christian 73, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55

Miller 64, Sully Buttes 52

Oelrichs 116, Crazy Horse 53

Parkston 51, Wagner 32

Pierre 64, Huron 49

Red Cloud 64, Little Wound 60

Richardton-Taylor, N.D. 80, Bison 77, 2OT

Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, Sioux Falls Washington 35

Timber Lake 45, Takini 39

Viborg-Hurley 76, Gayville-Volin 36

Wilmot 55, Great Plains Lutheran 53

Jones County Tournament

First Round

Colome 46, Bennett County 42

Jones County 64, Stanley County 33

Philip 53, Lyman 50

White River 90, Kadoka Area 32

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith 55, Upton, Wyo. 44

Hot Springs 51, Moorcroft, Wyo. 50

New Underwood 52, Newell 47

Wall 56, Edgemont 40

HS Girls Basketball

Baltic 56, Chester 28

Bennett County 48, Stanley County 31

Bridgewater-Emery 45, Menno 41

Canistota 57, Howard 48

Centerville 74, Irene-Wakonda 51

Clark/Willow Lake 67, Sisseton 41

Colman-Egan 53, Lake Preston 35

Dakota Christian 44, Mitchell Christian 40

Dell Rapids 40, Arlington 23

Dell Rapids St. Mary 40, Arlington 23

Deubrook 53, Elkton-Lake Benton 41

Estelline 40, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28

Faulkton 46, Edmunds Central 34

Freeman 36, Marion 31

Hanson 79, Parker 61

Harding County 63, Moorcroft, Wyo. 40

Huron 48, Pierre 44

Kimball/White Lake 34, Corsica/Stickney 30

Madison 43, Flandreau 39

Marty Indian 66, Flandreau Indian 62

McIntosh 74, Dupree 43

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 45, Bon Homme 42

Oelrichs 77, Crazy Horse 13

Rapid City Central 56, Sturgis 54

Western Christian, Hull 59, Unity Christian, Orange City 37

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 69, Brandon Valley 41

Sioux Valley 35, McCook Central/Montrose 24

Sully Buttes 56, Miller 36

Viborg-Hurley 56, Gayville-Volin 41

Wagner 48, Parkston 44

Waverly-South Shore 41, Waubay 39

Yankton 46, Watertown 31

Southwest Minnesota Christian 59, Pipestone 35

Big Sioux Conference Tournament

First Round

Beresford 50, Dakota Valley 48

Canton 60, Tea Area 41

Sioux Falls Christian 44, Elk Point-Jefferson 33

Tri-Valley 52, Dell Rapids 33

HS Wrestling

Huron 38, Madison 26

Highmore Quadrangular

Faulkton 57, Mobridge/Pollock 24

Faulkton 60, Ipswich/Frederick/Leola 6

Miller/Highmore 39, Faulkton 25

Miller/Highmore 54, Ipswich/Frederick/Leola 9

Miller/Highmore 54, Mobridge/Pollock 30

Mobridge/Pollock 24, Ipswich/Frederick/Leola 12

Lennox Quadrangular

Beresford 57, Garretson 24

Beresford 78, Alcester-Hudson 6

Garretson 59, Alcester-Hudson 9

Garretson 60, Lennox 9

Lennox 60, Alcester-Hudson 18

Lennox 65, Beresford 16

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.