Local Scoreboard- Jan. 11 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 11

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Stampede 7, Des Moines 1

NBA D-League

Rio Grande Valley 107, Skyforce 92

Men's Basketball

USF 76, UMD 55

Bemidji St. 69, Augustana 67

Minnesota St. 83, NSU 76

St. Cloud St. 71, SMSU 69

Women's Basketball

Augustana 92, Bemidji St. 44

USF 83, UMD 78

St. Cloud St. 77, SMSU 70

Minnesota St. 71, NSU 47

HS Boys Basketball

West Lyon, Inwood 80, Sioux Center 68

Boyden-Hull 68, Rock Valley 56

Luverne 58, Windom 56

Marshall 66, Pipestone 28

Redwood Valley 79, Worthington 69

Arlington 63, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34

Bridgewater-Emery 45, Menno 43

Brookings 55, Aberdeen Central 38

Deubrook 56, Elkton-Lake Benton 54

Estelline 80, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 54

Lake Preston 59, Colman-Egan 52

Madison 54, Flandreau 53

McCook Central/Montrose 64, Sioux Valley 55

Vermillion 51, Lennox 48

Jones County Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Bennett County 48, Kadoka Area 41

Lyman 42, Stanley County 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hettinger, N.D. vs. McIntosh, ppd.

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. vs. McIntosh-Isabel, ppd.

Jones County Tournament

Semifinal

Jones County vs. Philip, ppd. to Jan 12.

Colome vs. White River, ppd. to Jan 12.

West River Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Edgemont vs. Moorcroft, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.

Newell vs. Upton, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.

Semifinal

New Underwood vs. Faith, ppd. to Jan 12.

Wall vs. Hot Springs, ppd. to Jan 12.

HS Girls Basketball

Ellsworth 47, Red Rock Central 43

Windom 60, Luverne 54

Worthington 57, Redwood Valley 24

Southwest Minnesota Christian 59, Adrian 43

Fulda 75, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 67, OT

Aberdeen Central 59, Brookings 31

Baltic 47, Garretson 32

Castlewood 59, Great Plains Lutheran 35

Harrisburg 65, West Central 49

Platte-Geddes 47, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

281 Conference Tournament

First Round

Highmore-Harrold 50, Wolsey-Wessington 7

James Valley Christian 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 24

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Iroquois 23

Wessington Springs 66, Hitchcock-Tulare 56

Big Sioux Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Elk Point-Jefferson 55, Tea Area 28

Semifinal

Sioux Falls Christian 51, Canton 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Redfield/Doland, ppd. to Jan 15.

Campbell County, Wyo. vs. Rapid City Central, ppd.

Milbank vs. Groton Area, ppd. to Jan 14.

HS Wrestling  

Brandon Valley 52, Mitchell 19

Pierre 48, Huron 19

College Wrestling

SDSU 51, Simpson 0 

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.