Local Scoreboard- Jan. 14 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 14

Posted: Updated:

HS Boys Basketball

Windom 67, Adrian 45

 Worthington 86, Fulda 62

Luverne 76, Edgerton 52

Bon Homme 63, Winner 56

Dupree 90, Lemmon 45

Ethan 78, Menno 42

Harding County 60, Timber Lake 37

Lennox 65, West Central 47

Mobridge-Pollock 74, Standing Rock, N.D. 62

Parkston 88, Andes Central 52

Redfield/Doland 52, Leola/Frederick 39

South Central 53, Gregory 38

Jones County Tournament

Third Place

Philip 62, Colome 40

Championship

White River 87, Jones County 63

HS Girls Basketball 

Adrian 57, Windom 45

Hills-Beaver Creek 58, Lincoln HI 35

Andes Central 47, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 42

Bowman County, N.D. 70, Bison 40

Chester 44, McCook Central/Montrose 37

Corsica/Stickney 62, Mitchell Christian 28

Ethan 52, Menno 43

Freeman 47, Viborg-Hurley 46

Hanson 77, Howard 47

Kimball/White Lake 50, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 34

Milbank 44, Groton Area 38

Redfield/Doland 68, Leola/Frederick 35

Timber Lake 79, Harding County 40

Wall 46, Philip 40

281 Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Hitchcock-Tulare 47, Wolsey-Wessington 25

Sunshine Bible Academy 52, Iroquois 21

Semifinal

Highmore-Harrold 73, Wessington Springs 31

Sanborn Central 76, James Valley Christian 50

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

First Round

Deubrook 56, Lake Preston 23

Elkton-Lake Benton 55, Dell Rapids St. Mary 46

Estelline 61, Colman-Egan 29

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 52, Arlington 34

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Great Plains Lutheran 40, Grant-Deuel 28

Wilmot 79, Waubay 50

Semifinal

Summit 77, Rosholt 36

Waverly-South Shore 48, Florence/Henry 43, 2OT

HS Gymnastics

1. Brookings  136.550

2. O'Gorman 135.950

3. Lincoln 131.750

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.