Local Scoreboard- Jan. 15 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 15

Posted: Updated:

NBA D-League

Skyforce 99, Santa Cruz 83

Men's Basketball

USF 67, SMSU 65

Wayne St. 64, Augustana 63

NSU 79, MSU-Moorhead 64

Women's Basketball

SMSU 66, USF 52

Augustana 73, Wayne St. 50

NSU 68, MSU-Moorhead 55

HS Boys Basketball

Rock Valley 69, Sibley-Ocheyedan 39

MOC-Floyd Valley 70, Boyden-Hull 65, OT

Aberdeen Roncalli 62, Redfield/Doland 30

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City, Iowa 67, Dakota Valley 59

Bon Homme 56, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 53

Bridgewater-Emery 44, Marion 37

Brookings 36, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 32

Edgerton 72, Adrian 66

Ellsworth 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 57

Chamberlain 52, Gregory 33

Clark/Willow Lake 55, Langford 54

Colome 77, Andes Central 43

Dell Rapids 60, Garretson 51

Deuel 68, Flandreau 64

Faulkton 51, Lower Brule 38

Freeman 56, Centerville 52

Groton Area 48, Webster 30

Howard 57, Hanson 49

Irene-Wakonda 58, Scotland 45

Lyman 46, Stanley County 37

Madison 88, Flandreau Indian 32

Newell 56, Belle Fourche 54

O'Neill, Neb. 71, Wagner 43

Oelrichs 82, Rapid City Christian 52

Parker 85, Gayville-Volin 26

Potter County 65, Herreid/Selby Area 60

Vermillion 47, Elk Point-Jefferson 38

Watertown 77, Sioux Falls Washington 62

West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 70, Alcester-Hudson 65

White River 110, Philip 50

281 Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Highmore-Harrold 48, Wessington Springs 29

Sunshine Bible Academy 63, Iroquois 41

Semifinal

James Valley Christian 67, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48

Wolsey-Wessington 77, Hitchcock-Tulare 53

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

First Round

Colman-Egan 58, Estelline 41

Deubrook 66, Lake Preston 42

Elkton-Lake Benton 82, Dell Rapids St. Mary 30

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Florence/Henry 57, Grant-Deuel 39

Wilmot 60, Waubay 36

Semifinal

Great Plains Lutheran 62, Waverly-South Shore 45

Rosholt 50, Summit 47

HS Girls Basketball

Worthington 64, Luverne 41

Rock Valley 45, Sibley-Ocheyedan 35

Okoboji, Milford 57, West Lyon, Inwood 21

George-Little Rock 56, Sheldon 53

MOC-Floyd Valley 67, Boyden-Hull 11

Aberdeen Roncalli 43, Redfield/Doland 32

Alcester-Hudson 58, West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 53

Baltic 45, McCook Central/Montrose 35

Beresford 66, Tea Area 35

Centerville 83, Menno 42

DeSmet 50, Hamlin 39

Deuel 36, Flandreau 25

Elk Point-Jefferson 54, Vermillion 39

Faulkton 49, Lower Brule 41, OT

Harrisburg 63, Lennox 28

Hot Springs 42, Custer 18

Ipswich 52, Northwestern 41

Madison 62, Flandreau Indian 35

Mitchell 65, Pierre 27

Newell 52, Belle Fourche 45

Parker 61, Gayville-Volin 39

Platte-Geddes 55, South Central 51

Rapid City Central JV 42, New Underwood 34

Rapid City Christian 60, Oelrichs 32

Scotland 64, Irene-Wakonda 34

Sioux Falls Christian 61, Garretson 29

Sioux Falls Lincoln 76, Huron 25

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49, Brookings 32

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 59, Yankton 28

Sioux Falls Washington 59, Watertown 24

Todd County 65, Little Wound 59

Wagner 60, O'Neill, Neb. 21

Wakpala 85, Aberdeen Christian 48

Webster 72, Tiospa Zina Tribal 44

West Central 36, Dell Rapids 28

Winner 60, Bennett County 45

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Edgemont 32, Hay Springs, Neb. 31

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.