Proposed SDHSAA Football Classifications - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Proposed SDHSAA Football Classifications

Posted: Updated:

 

2013-14 & 2014-15 Proposed SDHSAA Football Classifications

*NOTE - SCHOOLS ARE LISTED ALPHABETICALLY BY CLASSIFICATION*

*NO REGION ASSIGNMENTS ARE INCLUDED AT THIS TIME*

11AAA - Top Eight Schools

Aberdeen Central

RC Central

SF Lincoln

SF Roosevelt

Brandon Valley

RC Stevens

SF O'Gorman

SF Washington

11AA - #9 School Through 450.000 ADM

Brookings

Harrisburg

Pierre TF Riggs

Watertown

Douglas

Huron

Spearfish

Yankton

Mitchell

Sturgis Brown

11A - 449.999 through 200.000 ADM

Belle Fourche

Dell Rapids

Madison

Tea Area

Chamberlain

Hot Springs

Milbank Area

Todd County

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Lennox

Pine Ridge

Vermillion

Dakota Valley

Little Wound

Sisseton

West Central

11B - 199.999 through 112.5 ADM

AB Roncalli

Custer

Mobridge-Pollock

St. Francis

Bennett Co.

Elk Point-Jefferson

Parkston

St. Thomas More

Beresford

Flandreau

Red Cloud

Tiospa Zina

Bon Homme

Groton Area

Redfield/Doland

Tri-Valley

Britton-Hecla

Lead-Deadwood

SF Christian

Wagner

Canton

McCook Central-Montrose

Sioux Valley

Winner

Crow Creek

9AA - Top Third of Nine-Man ADM

Arlington

Elkton-Lake Benton

Kimball-White Lake

Parker

Baltic

Florence-Henry

Lyman

Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

Freeman

Marion/Menno

Stanley County

Clark-Willow Lake

Garretson

Marty

Webster

DeSmet

Gregory

McLaughlin/Wakpala

White River

Deubrook

Hill City

Miller

WWSSC

Deuel

Irene-Wakonda

Mt.Vernon/Plankinton

9A - Middle Third of Nine-Man ADM

Alcester-Hudson

Hanson

New Underwood

Timber Lake

Andes Central

Herreid-Selby Area

Newell

Tripp/Delmont-Armour

Chester Area

Highmore-Harrold

Northwestern

Tri-State

Colome

Howard

Philip

Viborg-Hurley

Corsica-Stickney

Ipswich-Edmunds Central

Potter County

Warner

Gayville-Volin

Lemmon

RC Christian

Wolsey-Wessington

Great Plains Lutheran

Leola-Frederick

Sully Buttes

9B - Bottom Third of Nine-Man ADM

Avon

Edgemont

Hitchcock-Tulare

Scotland

Bison

Estelline

Jones County

South Central

Canistota

Eureka-Bowdle

Kadoka

Sunshine Bible

Castlewood

Faith

Lake Preston

Wall

Centerville

Faulkton

Langford

Waubay-Summit

Colman/Egan

Hamlin

Lower Brule

Waverly-South Shore

DR St. Mary

Harding County

Oldham-Ramona-Rutland

Wilmot

Courtesy: SDHSAA@

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.