Local Scoreboard- Jan. 17 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 17

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

SDSU 59, Western Illinois 53

Fort Wayne 62, USD 60

Women's Basketball

SDSU 86, Western Illinois 51

USD 82, Fort Wayne 51 

HS Boys Basketball

Akron-Westfield, Iowa 52, Alcester-Hudson 43

Andes Central 54, Avon 52

Baltic 54, Freeman Academy 48

Clark/Willow Lake 53, Groton Area 48

Corsica/Stickney 50, Ethan 49, OT

Deuel 50, Aberdeen Roncalli 43

Freeman 65, Menno 43

Hamlin 44, Britton-Hecla 42

Howard 47, Bridgewater-Emery 42

Ipswich 51, Faulkton 43

Kimball/White Lake 71, Gregory 46

Lennox 57, Harrisburg 45

Madison 63, Dell Rapids 45

Parkston 56, Bon Homme 49

Rapid City Christian 75, Crazy Horse 49

Sioux Falls Christian 67, Vermillion 52

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Sioux Falls Washington 39

South Central 48, Lyman 36

Wagner 49, Winner 42

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Wessington Springs 65, Iroquois 50

Fifth Place

Sunshine Bible Academy 64, Highmore-Harrold 43

Third Place

Hitchcock-Tulare 71, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 63

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Waubay 46, Grant-Deuel 39

HS Girls Basketball

Adrian 51, Fulda 48

Southwest Minnesota Christian 66, Murray County Central 57

Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Deuel 39

Alcester-Hudson 39, Akron-Westfield, Iowa 27

Avon 37, Andes Central 36

Baltic 68, Freeman Academy 30

Bridgewater-Emery 49, Howard 33

Britton-Hecla 47, Hamlin 42

Chamberlain 56, Miller 34

Dakota Christian 80, Marty Indian 32

DeSmet 45, Castlewood 38

Garretson 46, Tea Area 34

Mitchell 72, Yankton 34

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

New Underwood 62, Oelrichs 48

Parkston 66, Bon Homme 42

Potter County 59, Edmunds Central 21

Rapid City Christian 83, Crazy Horse 7

Sioux Valley 58, Chester 30

Wynot, Neb. 69, Gayville-Volin 28

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Wolsey-Wessington 37, Iroquois 25

Fifth Place

Hitchcock-Tulare 50, Sunshine Bible Academy 31

Third Place

James Valley Christian 40, Wessington Springs 34

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Arlington 55, Lake Preston 46, 2OT

Semifinal

Deubrook 48, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42

Estelline 48, Elkton-Lake Benton 37

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Waubay 41, Grant-Deuel 30

Little Moreau Tournament

First Round

Lemmon 96, Bison 9

McIntosh 101, Tiospaye Topa 19

Timber Lake 57, Dupree 34

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

First Round

Jones County 43, Stanley County 26

Kadoka Area 48, White River 34

Lyman 59, Colome 44

South Central 57, Gregory 20

HS Wrestling

Beresford Triangular

Beresford 48, Flandreau 33

Beresford 66, Marion/Freeman 16

Flandreau 72, Marion/Freeman 6

Custer Quadrangular

Custer 42, St. Thomas More 21

Hot Springs 42, Custer 24

Hot Springs 51, St. Thomas More 21

Spearfish 50, Hot Springs 24

Spearfish 52, Custer 12

Spearfish 60, St. Thomas More 10

Milbank Triangular

Groton Area 41, Redfield-Doland 35

Groton Area 43, Milbank 42

Milbank 45, Redfield-Doland 31

Sisseton Triangular

Britton-Hecla/Langford 32, Sisseton 30

Clark/Willow Lake 42, Britton-Hecla/Langford 21

Sisseton 40, Clark/Willow Lake 31

Tri-Valley Quadrangular

McCook Central/Montrose 53, Tri-Valley 30

Tri-Valley 42, Sioux Falls Lincoln 36

West Central 36, Tri-Valley 27

West Central 51, McCook Central/Montrose 23

West Central 66, Sioux Falls Lincoln 15

Webster Area Triangular

Deuel 39, Aberdeen Roncalli 24

Webster Area 63, Aberdeen Roncalli 4

Webster Area 66, Deuel 18

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.