Local Scoreboard- Jan. 18 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 18

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Green Bay 5, Stampede 1

NBA D-League

Skyforce 106, Texas 101 F/OT

Men's Basketball

SMSU 62, NSU 61

Augustana 85, Mary 78

MSU-Moorhead 80, USF 53

Women's Basketball

Augustana 71, Mary 59

NSU 62, NSU 46

MSU-Moorhead 73, USF 65

HS Boys Basketball

Mountain Lake Area 81, Hills-Beaver Creek 55

Worthington 69, Windom 62

Redwood Valley 66, Pipestone 38

Boyden-Hull 51, Sioux Center 49

Belle Fourche 62, Hot Springs 48

Brandon Valley 72, Rapid City Central 54

Bridgewater-Emery 64, Gayville-Volin 36

Canton 73, Beresford 44

Chamberlain 68, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 56

Dakota Valley 61, Tri-Valley 54

Dupree 91, McLaughlin 41

Flandreau 61, McCook Central/Montrose 55, OT

Herreid/Selby Area 56, Eureka/Bowdle 39

Hill City 35, Sundance, Wyo. 25

Hitchcock-Tulare 55, Sully Buttes 52

Huron 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 51

Langford 48, Castlewood 39

Lennox 52, Platte-Geddes 50

Milbank Area 63, Britton-Hecla 41

Redfield/Doland 48, Webster 45

Spearfish 66, Sturgis 52

Tea Area 71, Garretson 58

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52, Mitchell Christian 39

Viborg-Hurley 67, Baltic 38

Wakpala 68, Edmunds Central 45

Watertown 68, Aberdeen Central 59

Yankton 60, Mitchell 46

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Estelline 53, Dell Rapids St. Mary 39

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 64, Lake Preston 56

Semifinal

Elkton-Lake Benton 73, Colman-Egan 42

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Fifth Place

Wilmot 69, Florence/Henry 56

HS Girls Basketball

Redwood Valley 52, Pipestone 44

Beresford 53, Canton 24

Worthington 73, Windom 68

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Groton Area 28

Corsica/Stickney 42, Ethan 39

Dell Rapids 30, Sioux Valley 26

Elk Point-Jefferson 53, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 46

Flandreau 34, McCook Central/Montrose 29

Freeman 59, Menno 27

Hamlin 41, Sisseton 40

Hanson 49, Canistota 27

Hot Springs 34, Belle Fourche 28

Ipswich 58, Faulkton 25

Lennox 47, Vermillion 32

Milbank 57, Britton-Hecla 37

Northwestern 61, Leola/Frederick 30

Rapid City Central 45, Brandon Valley 35

Scotland 71, Platte-Geddes 60

Sioux Falls Christian 66, Madison 28

Sioux Falls Washington 54, Marshall, Minn. 38

Spearfish 65, Sturgis 54

Sully Buttes 79, Hitchcock-Tulare 31

Sundance, Wyo. 56, Hill City 53

Todd County 50, Douglas 25

Tri-Valley 49, Dakota Valley 25

Wakpala 51, Edmunds Central 45

Webster 54, Redfield/Doland 30

Winner 54, Bon Homme 48

Little Moreau Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Dupree 60, Tiospaye Topa 17

Harding County 73, Bison 28

Semifinal

Lemmon 49, Faith 28

Timber Lake 53, McIntosh 44

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Crawford, Neb. 64, Edgemont 34

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Colome 36, Gregory 35

White River 35, Stanley County 20

Semifinal

Jones County 60, Kadoka Area 48

South Central 31, Lyman 26

HS Wrestling  

Pierre 61, Mitchell 9

Madison Triangular

Chamberlain 48, Harrisburg 30

Madison 52, Harrisburg 24

Madison 54, Chamberlain 21

Sioux Valley Quadrangular

Groton Area 42, Sioux Valley 36

Groton Area 48, Lyman 36

Groton Area 60, Kingsbury County 24

Lyman 48, Sioux Valley 33

Lyman 54, Kingsbury County 30

Sioux Valley 52, Kingsbury County 28

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.