Local Scoreboard- Jan. 19 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 19

Posted: Updated:

NHSL

Sioux Falls 7, Cedar Rapids 4

NBDL

Sioux Falls 103, Texas 92

Mens Basketball

SDSU 80, IUPUI 65

USD 97, Oakland 78

NSU 74, USF 60

Jamestown (N.D.) 62, Dakota State (S.D.) 57

Southwest Minnesota State 86, Minnesota State Moorhead 82

Augustana 72, Minot State 70

Womens Basketball

Minnesota State 72, Southwest Minnesota 62

SD 64, Oakland 49

Minnesota State Moorhead 72, Southwest Minnesota State 62

NSU 54, USF 48

IUPUI 57, SDSU 56

Jamestown (N.D.) 97, Dakota State (S.D.) 72

Augustana 94,  Minot State 66

Boys Basketball

Brandon Valley 56, Rapid City Stevens 44

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 65, Little Wound 64

Flandreau 57, Parker 54

Groton Area 69, Oakes, N.D. 29

Harrisburg 56, Tri-Valley 48

Hot Springs 61, Lead-Deadwood 52

Howard 45, Menno 43

Huron 52, Brookings 46

Leola/Frederick 41, Langford 36

Miller 70, McLaughlin 37

Mobridge-Pollock 64, Belle Fourche 56

New Underwood 52, Wall 50, OT

Philip 67, Bennett County 36

Pine Ridge 80, Lower Brule 34

Red Cloud 70, Custer 44

Redfield/Doland 54, Wessington Springs 32

Sioux City, East, Iowa 79, Sioux Falls Lincoln 73

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 70, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46

Spearfish 63, Hill City 17

St. Francis Indian 81, Freeman 75, OT

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 65, Eureka/Bowdle 64, 2OT

Sully Buttes 58, Edmunds Central 38

Tea Area 62, Canton 51

Todd County 64, Crow Creek 60

Wakpala 96, Crazy Horse 48

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Lake Preston 62, Dell Rapids St. Mary 41

Third Place

Deubrook 72, Colman-Egan 62

Championship

Elkton-Lake Benton 70, Arlington 65

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Third Place

Summit 53, Waverly-South Shore 36

Championship

Great Plains Lutheran 60, Rosholt 57

Hanson Tournament

Centerville 74, Hanson 61

Dell Rapids 72, Aberdeen Roncalli 65

James Valley Christian 53, Viborg-Hurley 35

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Platte-Geddes 43

Sioux Valley 42, Vermillion 40

St. Thomas More 53, Deuel 28

Warner 68, Kimball/White Lake 65

White River 62, Canistota 50

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Third Place

Crawford, Neb. 38, Edgemont 31

Girls Basketball

Alcester-Hudson 37, Canistota 35

Belle Fourche 49, Mobridge-Pollock 26

Bennett County 48, Philip 23

Brookings 45, Huron 35

Canton 59, Tea Area 49

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Little Wound 59

Corcica/Stickney 47, Wolsey-Wessington 19

Freeman 61, St. Francis Indian 52, OT

Groton Area 46, Oakes, N.D. 29

Harrisburg 69, Tri-Valley 43

Langford 47, Leola/Frederick 20

McLaughlin 64, Miller 57

Pine Ridge 108, Lower Brule 33

Rapid City Stevens 53, Brandon Valley 47, OT

Red Cloud 70, Custer 29

Sioux City, West, Iowa 78, Dakota Valley 55

Spearfish 57, Hill City 54

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 47, Eureka/Bowdle 39

Sully Buttes 80, Edmunds Central 21

Wakpala 65, Crazy Horse 17

Wall 34, New Underwood 25

Warner 48, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 35

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Colman-Egan 45, Lake Preston 26

Fifth Place

Arlington 43, Dell Rapids St. Mary 37

Third Place

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 44

Championship

Deubrook 48, Estelline 45

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Third Place

Rosholt 62, Florence/Henry 56

Championship

Summit 63, Waverly-South Shore 19

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Bison 49, Tiospaye Topa 9

Fifth Place

Harding County 34, Dupree 31

Third Place

Faith 45, McIntosh 42

Championship

Lemmon 68, Timber Lake 57

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Third Place

Hemingford, Neb. 52, Edgemont 22

Southern Plains Conference TournamenBoys Basketball

Brandon Valley 56, Rapid City Stevens 44

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 65, Little Wound 64

Flandreau 57, Parker 54

Groton Area 69, Oakes, N.D. 29

Harrisburg 56, Tri-Valley 48

Hot Springs 61, Lead-Deadwood 52

Howard 45, Menno 43

Huron 52, Brookings 46

Leola/Frederick 41, Langford 36

Miller 70, McLaughlin 37

Mobridge-Pollock 64, Belle Fourche 56

New Underwood 52, Wall 50, OT

Philip 67, Bennett County 36

Pine Ridge 80, Lower Brule 34

Red Cloud 70, Custer 44

Redfield/Doland 54, Wessington Springs 32

Sioux City, East, Iowa 79, Sioux Falls Lincoln 73

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 70, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46

Spearfish 63, Hill City 17

St. Francis Indian 81, Freeman 75, OT

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 65, Eureka/Bowdle 64, 2OT

Sully Buttes 58, Edmunds Central 38

Tea Area 62, Canton 51

Todd County 64, Crow Creek 60

Wakpala 96, Crazy Horse 48

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Lake Preston 62, Dell Rapids St. Mary 41

Third Place

Deubrook 72, Colman-Egan 62

Championship

Elkton-Lake Benton 70, Arlington 65

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Third Place

Summit 53, Waverly-South Shore 36

Championship

Great Plains Lutheran 60, Rosholt 57

Hanson Tournament

Centerville 74, Hanson 61

Dell Rapids 72, Aberdeen Roncalli 65

James Valley Christian 53, Viborg-Hurley 35

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Platte-Geddes 43

Sioux Valley 42, Vermillion 40

St. Thomas More 53, Deuel 28

Warner 68, Kimball/White Lake 65

White River 62, Canistota 50

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Third Place

Crawford, Neb. 38, Edgemont 31

Girls Basketball

Alcester-Hudson 37, Canistota 35

Belle Fourche 49, Mobridge-Pollock 26

Bennett County 48, Philip 23

Brookings 45, Huron 35

Canton 59, Tea Area 49

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Little Wound 59

Corsica/Stickney 47, Wolsey-Wessington 19

Freeman 61, St. Francis Indian 52, OT

Groton Area 46, Oakes, N.D. 29

Harrisburg 69, Tri-Valley 43

Langford 47, Leola/Frederick 20

McLaughlin 64, Miller 57

Pine Ridge 108, Lower Brule 33

Rapid City Stevens 53, Brandon Valley 47, OT

Red Cloud 70, Custer 29

Sioux City, West, Iowa 78, Dakota Valley 55

Spearfish 57, Hill City 54

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 47, Eureka/Bowdle 39

Sully Buttes 80, Edmunds Central 21

Wakpala 65, Crazy Horse 17

Wall 34, New Underwood 25

Warner 48, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 35

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Colman-Egan 45, Lake Preston 26

Fifth Place

Arlington 43, Dell Rapids St. Mary 37

Third Place

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 44

Championship

Deubrook 48, Estelline 45

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Third Place

Rosholt 62, Florence/Henry 56

Championship

Summit 63, Waverly-South Shore 19

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Bison 49, Tiospaye Topa 9

Fifth Place

Harding County 34, Dupree 31

Third Place

Faith 45, McIntosh 42

Championship

Lemmon 68, Timber Lake 57

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Third Place

Hemingford, Neb. 52, Edgemont 22

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

Fifth Place

White River 35, Colome 22

Fifth Place

White River 35, Colome 22

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.