Local Scoreboard- Jan. 22 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 22

Posted: Updated:

HS Boys Basketball

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, Okoboji, Milford 44

Sheldon 75, Rock Valley 49

MOC-Floyd Valley 74, George-Little Rock 54

Marshall 86, Jackson County Central 63

Pipestone 59, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57

Aberdeen Christian 78, Waubay 49

Canistota 75, Chester 61

Canton 65, Tri-Valley 59

Dakota Valley 64, Homer, Neb. 33

Deuel 83, Elkton-Lake Benton 64

Dupree 60, Faith 41

Estelline 66, Iroquois 33

Ethan 83, Freeman Academy 42

Garretson 73, Flandreau 57

Harding County 61, Sundance, Wyo. 32

Herreid/Selby Area 80, Wakpala 63

Hot Springs 49, Wall 40

Huron 61, Mitchell 39

Irene-Wakonda 57, Marion 40

James Valley Christian 73, Highmore-Harrold 29

Jones County 55, Lyman 30

Kimball/White Lake 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 48

Leola/Frederick 45, Oakes, N.D. 33

Madison 72, Harrisburg 59

McCook Central/Montrose 46, Freeman 42, OT

Menno 56, Gayville-Volin 43

Miller 53, Chamberlain 44

Mobridge-Pollock 80, McLaughlin 48

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 72, Wagner 57

New Underwood 55, Newell 40

Northwestern 47, Faulkton 44

Oelrichs 76, Minatare, Neb. 36

Parker 58, Howard 39

Parkston 60, Platte-Geddes 49

Pierre 72, Aberdeen Central 59

Pine Ridge 59, Little Wound 56

Potter County 67, Eureka/Bowdle 52

Redfield/Doland 52, Ipswich 44

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 59, Hanson 50

Sioux Falls Christian 72, Tea Area 66

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 75, Watertown 60

Sioux Falls Washington 55, Brandon Valley 48

Sioux Valley 61, DeSmet 41

Sully Buttes 70, Stanley County 25

Timber Lake 52, McIntosh 32

Todd County 68, Winner 61

Vermillion 63, West Central 43

Viborg-Hurley 71, Alcester-Hudson 49

Warner 51, Hitchcock-Tulare 49

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 49, Rosholt 47

Wilmot 67, Summit 39

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 56, Pierre 41

Avon 53, South Central 37

Beresford 43, Dell Rapids 35

Chadron JV, Neb. 50, Rapid City Christian 42

Clark/Willow Lake 68, Florence/Henry 29

Corsica/Stickney 48, Dakota Christian 37

Deubrook 64, Castlewood 45

Deuel 64, Grant-Deuel 13

Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Akron-Westfield, Iowa 23

Ethan 67, Freeman Academy 20

Groton Area 37, Britton-Hecla 34

Homer, Neb. 71, Dakota Valley 54

Ipswich 48, Redfield/Doland 42

Irene-Wakonda 47, Marion 42

Langford 53, Edmunds Central 31

Mitchell 64, Huron 33

Oakes, N.D. 67, Leola/Frederick 39

Oelrichs 54, Minatare, Neb. 29

Parker 62, Howard 43

Platte-Geddes 61, Parkston 57

Scotland 60, Bridgewater-Emery 36

Sioux Falls Lincoln 44, Sioux Falls Washington 39

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63, Sioux City, East, Iowa 37

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Watertown 42

Spearfish 44, St. Thomas More 33

Tri-Valley 39, Canton 27

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54, Gregory 33

Wagner 76, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61

Waubay 73, Aberdeen Christian 23

Webster 73, Waverly-South Shore 46

West Central 46, Vermillion 31

White River 44, Bennett County 42

Adrian 45, Mountain Lake Area 41

Ellsworth 63, Edgerton 61

Southwest Minnesota Christian 64, Hills-Beaver Creek 29

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 72, Okoboji, Milford 48

MOC-Floyd Valley 54, George-Little Rock 23

Rock Valley 51, Sheldon 44

HS Wrestling

Canton 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 16

Alcester-Hudson Quadrangular

Dakota Valley 46, Marion/Freeman 38

Dakota Valley 48, Alcester-Hudson 6

Marion/Freeman 42, Alcester-Hudson 24

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Dakota Valley 29

McCook Central/Montrose 65, Marion/Freeman 18

McCook Central/Montrose 70, Alcester-Hudson 12

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.