Local Scoreboard- Jan. 25 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 25

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Stampede 4, Team USA 1

NBA D-League

Skyforce 101, Texas 95 

Men's Basketball

Winona St. 73, USF 63

Augustana 87, Concordia 75

NSU 72, Mn.-Crookston 53

SMSU 74, Upper Iowa 55

Women's Basketball

USF 53, Winona St. 49

NSU 72, Mn.-Crookston 60

Upper Iowa 71, SMSU 58

Concordia 59, Augustana 47

HS Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central 55, Sturgis 44

Aberdeen Christian 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 53

Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Sisseton 50

Bison 70, Kadoka Area 38

Brandon Valley 60, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53

Britton-Hecla 45, Redfield/Doland 35

Faith 74, Newell 30

Great Plains Lutheran 49, Waverly-South Shore 38

Groton Area 47, Webster 42

Highmore-Harrold 62, Iroquois 32

Hitchcock-Tulare 69, Faulkton 46

James Valley Christian 71, Sully Buttes 40

Langford 56, Northwestern 30

Milbank 50, Hamlin 36

Miller 63, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 53

Mobridge-Pollock 63, Chamberlain 47

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61, Corsica/Stickney 57, OT

New Underwood 62, Edgemont 38

Philip 55, Lemmon 28

Pierre 82, Rapid City Central 58

Platte-Geddes 75, Colome 45

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 86, Wessington Springs 36

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 80, Yankton 49

South Central 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 35

Tri-Valley 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 48

Wagner 73, Scotland 35

Watertown 70, Huron 51

Waubay 52, Grant-Deuel 39

White River 84, Pine Ridge 67

Wolsey-Wessington 75, Kimball/White Lake 44

SF Christian 81, Dakota Valley 49

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Semifinal

Marty Indian 38, Crow Creek 36

Tiospa Zina Tribal 66, Omaha Nation, Neb. 50

Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament

First Round

Herreid/Selby Area 70, Eureka/Bowdle 58

Potter County 85, Edmunds Central 22

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 62, Sturgis 53

Arlington 56, Colman-Egan 52

Avon 58, Parkston 48

Beresford 43, Lennox 30

Chamberlain 70, Mobridge-Pollock 30

Clark/Willow Lake 64, Deuel 44

Dakota Valley 64, Sioux Falls Christian 54

Dell Rapids St. Mary 41, Elkton-Lake Benton 31

DeSmet 54, Deubrook 45

Elk Point-Jefferson 45, Tri-Valley 40

Faith 47, Newell 41

Great Plains Lutheran 45, Waverly-South Shore 39

Groton Area 42, Webster 35

Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Faulkton 34

Kadoka Area 71, Bison 23

Lemmon 70, Philip 26

Marion 47, Menno 44, OT

Miller 48, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46

New Underwood 56, Edgemont 27

Northwestern 60, Langford 49

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 46, Lake Preston 32

Platte-Geddes 69, Colome 21

Rapid City Christian 39, Custer 35

Rapid City Stevens 57, Brookings 50

Redfield/Doland 31, Britton-Hecla 20

Rosholt 63, Florence/Henry 57

Sioux Falls Washington 53, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48

South Central 48, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 20

St. Thomas More 72, Bennett County 34

Sully Buttes 53, James Valley Christian 49

Summit 64, Wilmot 32

Sunshine Bible Academy 62, Aberdeen Christian 24

Vermillion 54, Canton 53

Waubay 40, Grant-Deuel 33

White River 44, Lower Brule 33

Big East Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Chester 48, Howard 41

Garretson 44, Flandreau 28

Semifinal

Parker 65, Baltic 63, OT

Sioux Valley 48, McCook Central/Montrose 35

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Consolation Semifinal

Flandreau Indian 95, Tiospaye Topa 8

Semifinal

Crow Creek 53, Tiospa Zina Tribal 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Highmore-Harrold vs. Iroquois, ppd. to Feb 9.

HS Wrestling

Pierre 49, Brandon Valley 18

Huron 47, Watertown 19

College Wrestling

SCSU 19, Augustana 12

SMSU 32, NSU 8

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.