Local Scoreboard- Feb. 1 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 1

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Stampede 4, Lincoln 1

NBA D-League

Skyforce 117, Reno 114 F/OT

Men's Basketball

Augustana 67, UMD 52

USF 89, Mn.-Crookston 59

Winona St. 75, NSU 59

SMSU 72, Bemidji St. 57

Women's Basketball

Augustana 63, Mn.-Crookston 43

Mn.-Crookston 76, USF 59

Winona St. 49, NSU 44 

Bemidji St. 57, SMSU 52

HS Boys Basketball

Adrian 88, Southwestern United 76

Southwest Minnesota Christian 88, Red Rock Central 44

Edgerton 61, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44

Worthington 55, Pipestone 42

Aberdeen Christian 73, Faulkton 59

Aberdeen Roncalli 56, Milbank 51

Beresford 66, Alcester-Hudson 46

Bon Homme 53, Avon 48

Brandon Valley 60, Brookings 53

Clark/Willow Lake 69, Britton-Hecla 44

Dakota Valley 68, Elk Point-Jefferson 59

Dell Rapids St. Mary 44, Colman-Egan 7

Deuel 54, Redfield/Doland 47

Douglas 63, Belle Fourche 54

Elkton-Lake Benton 71, Lake Preston 38

Freeman 64, Howard 48

Great Plains Lutheran 60, Waubay 40

Highmore-Harrold 83, Herreid/Selby Area 81

Kimball/White Lake 67, Ethan 52

Lead-Deadwood 70, Edgemont 48

Little Wound 99, McLaughlin 58

Madison 67, Vermillion 46

McCook Central/Montrose 71, Garretson 65

Mobridge-Pollock 71, Ipswich 64

Parkston 66, Gregory 36

Pierre 69, Yankton 41

Red Cloud 68, Hill City 33

Sioux Falls Christian 76, Canton 57

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 61, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44

Spearfish 54, Huron 51

Sturgis 66, Mitchell 54

Tea Area 55, Parker 34

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 59, Marty Indian 54

Viborg-Hurley 83, Freeman Academy 39

Wall 55, Kadoka Area 30

Waverly-South Shore 63, Grant-Deuel 59

White River 112, Bennett County 39

Boyden-Hull 67, Sibley-Ocheyedan 43

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

McIntosh 56, Tiospaye Topa 32

Semifinal

Dupree 47, Timber Lake 41

HS Girls Basketball

Avon 41, Bon Homme 39

Beresford 51, Alcester-Hudson 29

Centerville 67, Parker 59

Clark/Willow Lake 58, Britton-Hecla 42

Dakota Valley 49, Elk Point-Jefferson 45

Dell Rapids St. Mary 46, Colman-Egan 43

DeSmet 47, Estelline 37

Deubrook 59, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 43

Deuel 52, Redfield/Doland 32

Ethan 47, Kimball/White Lake 41

Faulkton 51, Aberdeen Christian 24

Great Plains Lutheran 50, Waubay 28

Groton Area 45, Sisseton 41

Harrisburg 72, Lennox 48

Ipswich 73, Mobridge-Pollock 32

Lead-Deadwood 95, Edgemont 32

McCook Central/Montrose 38, Garretson 36

McLaughlin 78, Little Wound 76, OT

Mitchell 72, Sturgis 33

Parkston 73, Gregory 33

Red Cloud 59, Hill City 30

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 50, Corsica/Stickney 41

Sioux Falls Christian 43, Canton 31

Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Watertown 35

Sioux Valley 55, Flandreau 25

St. Thomas More 59, Chadron, Neb. 43

Summit 53, Florence/Henry 26

Sunshine Bible Academy 54, Hitchcock-Tulare 39

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 72, Marty Indian 39

Vermillion 48, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 37

Viborg-Hurley 50, Freeman Academy 33

Wakpala 55, Edmunds Central 44

Wall 55, Kadoka Area 46

Waverly-South Shore 38, Grant-Deuel 25

West Central 77, Madison 44

Wilmot 48, Tiospa Zina Tribal 39

Yankton 37, Pierre 35

Adrian 57, Southwest United 51

Fulda 72, Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne 42

Marshall 79, Luverne 54

Southwest Minnesota Christian 73, Red Rock Central 47

Worthington 79, Pipestone 57

College Wrestling

UNI 41, SDSU 3

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.