Local Scoreboard- Feb. 2 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 2

Posted: Updated:

UHSL

Sioux Falls 4, Sioux City 5 F/SO

NBA-DL

Reno 85, Sioux Falls 107

Mens Basketball

Northwestern 82, Concordia 55

South Dakota State 88, Kansas City 57

Southwest Minnesota State 72, Crookston 76

Dakota Wesleyan 81, Midland 69

Dakota State 74, Jamestown 62

Minnesota State 63, Minnesota, Crookston 54

Minnesota West 90, M-State FF 79

Anoka-Ramsey 78, Riverland 70

Vermilion 81, Northland 67

Central Lakes 80, Rainy River 56

Rochester 101, Western Tech 70

Mesabi Range 60, Fond du Lac 50

Hibbing 92, Itasca 83

Ridgewater 72, St. Cloud Tech 60

USF 69, Bemidji State University 72

North Dakota State 65, USD 46

Womens Basketball

USD 50, NDSU 57

USF 82, Bemidji State 70SU 62, Kansas City 61

Dakota Wesleyan 77, Midlan 69

Jamestown (ND) 82, Dakota State 70

Minnesota Crookston 76, Southwest Minnesota State 72

Augustana 60, St. Cloud State 57

Northwestern 63, Concordia 51

Minnesota West 71, M-State FF 44

Anoka-Ramsey 54, Riverland 44

Northland 88, Vermilion 57

Itasca 86 Hibbing 63

Western ,Tech 73 Rochester 44

Mens Wrestling

Augustana 34, NSU 9

Minnesota State, Mankato 25, Southwest Minnesota State 9

Womens Tennis

South Dakota 7, Mount Marty 0

South Dakota 7, Northwestern College 0

Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central 36, Yankton 35

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49

Arlington 67, Great Plains Lutheran 57

Centerville 78, Ellsworth, Minn. 50

Clark/Willow Lake 53, Sioux Falls Washington 49

Dupree 51, Faith 38

Eureka/Bowdle 67, Edmunds Central 32

Flandreau 68, Hamlin 53

Gettysburg 69, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 55

Groton Area 63, Warner 50

Hay Springs, Neb. 35, Edgemont 33

Hot Springs 54, Lusk, Wyo. 49

Huron 63, Sturgis 40

James Valley Christian 58, DeSmet 35

Langford 65, Wilmot 51

Leola/Frederick 46, Webster 41

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Wagner 49

Mobridge-Pollock 70, Todd County 62

New Underwood 29, Lyman 25

Pierre 52, Brandon Valley 40

Platte-Geddes 59, Miller 48

Redfield/Doland 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 47

Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Sioux City, West, Iowa 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 63, Sisseton 37

Spearfish 66, Mitchell 55

Tiospa Zina Tribal 77, McLaughlin 46

Valentine, Neb. 79, Bennett County 34

Winner 72, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 57

Wolsey-Wessington 86, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48

Cornbelt Conference Tournament

Canistota 70, Freeman 46

Menno 44, Marion 27

Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 53, Yankton 34

Aberdeen Roncalli 36, Summit 34

Arlington 63, Great Plains Lutheran 33

Bennett County 53, Valentine, Neb. 44

Clark/Willow Lake 46, Castlewood 44

DeSmet 50, James Valley Christian 21

Ethan 50, Avon 49

Gettysburg 59, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 55

Hamlin 58, Flandreau 48

Hay Springs, Neb. 47, Edgemont 24

Herreid/Selby Area 44, Linton-HMB, N.D. 43

Lisnon, N.D. 35, Britton-Hecla 33

Lusk, Wyo. 41, Hot Springs 35

Marshall, Minn. 83, Watertown 62

McLaughlin 62, Tiospa Zina Tribal 48

Mitchell 65, Spearfish 37

New Underwood 33, Lyman 26

Pierre 56, Brandon Valley 37

Platte-Geddes 76, Miller 43

Rapid City Central 49, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 45

Redfield/Doland 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 36

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61, Wolsey-Wessington 25

Sioux City, West, Iowa 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 54, Sisseton 47

Sturgis 53, Huron 37

Todd County 70, Mobridge-Pollock 47

Wagner 57, McCook Central/Montrose 32

Warner 55, Groton Area 23

Webster 61, Leola/Frederick 16

Wilmot 57, Langford 53

Winner 40, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 29

Marion 50, Menno 33

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.