Local Scoreboard- Feb. 7 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 7

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

SDSU 80, Ft. Wayne 74

Women's Basketball

SDSU 72, Ft. Wayne 62

HS Boys Basketball

Southwest Minnesota Christian 89, Fulda 42

Southwest United 65, Red Rock Central 44

Mountain Lake Area 76, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57

Murray County Central 68, Adrian 55

Hills-Beaver Creek 82, Edgerton 68

Chester 43, Colman-Egan 42

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 71, McLaughlin 44

Clark/Willow Lake 58, Redfield/Doland 25

Corsica/Stickney 63, Freeman 59, OT

Dakota Christian 62, Kimball/White Lake 52

DeSmet 64, Lake Preston 53

Deubrook 58, Estelline 43

Douglas 78, Hill City 38

Elkton-Lake Benton 60, Arlington 53

Flandreau Indian 46, Freeman Academy 45

Great Plains Lutheran 55, Waverly-South Shore 43

Hanson 59, Mitchell Christian 52

Lemmon 79, Takini 54

Marion 63, Gayville-Volin 36

Miller 62, Wessington Springs 29

Mitchell 54, Watertown 52, OT

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 91, Bridgewater-Emery 52

Potter County 80, Faulkton 48

Sioux Falls Christian 62, Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 59

Sisseton 56, Warner 41

South Central 73, Andes Central 33

Spearfish 74, Belle Fourche 40

St. Thomas More 46, Custer 30

White River 106, Stanley County 24

Wilmot 68, Florence/Henry 52

HS Girls Basketball

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57, Pipestone 46

Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Webster 36

Chamberlain 53, Bon Homme 38

Crow Creek 44, Lower Brule 40

Eureka/Bowdle 44, Edmunds Central 25

Freeman Academy 46, Flandreau Indian 21

Great Plains Lutheran 37, Waverly-South Shore 19

Herreid/Selby Area 52, Sully Buttes 50

Hitchcock-Tulare 53, Iroquois 16

Huron 48, Yankton 43

Lyman 32, Philip 28

Marion 47, Gayville-Volin 31

Rosholt 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 55

Spearfish 68, Belle Fourche 34

Summit 59, Tiospa Zina Tribal 34

Wessington Springs 51, Miller 45

West Central 43, Vermillion 37

White River 49, Stanley County 36

Winner 59, Platte-Geddes 49

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith 52, Rapid City Christian 37

Newell 65, Moorcroft, Wyo. 31

Upton, Wyo. 67, Oelrichs 34

Iowa Class 1A Region 1

Regional First Round

Clay Central-Everly 50, Ruthven-Ayrshire 43

George-Little Rock 57, Spalding Catholic, Granville 26

Harris-Lake Park 57, Trinity Christian High School 42

St. Mary's, Remsen 47, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32

HS Wrestling

Madison Quadrangular

Dakota Valley 37, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36

Lennox 42, Dakota Valley 30

Madison 47, Lennox 24

Madison 52, Dakota Valley 30

Madison 56, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 42, Lennox 34

College Wrestling

Mary 24, SMSU 12

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.