Local Scoreboard- Feb. 8 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 8

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Waterloo 7, Sioux Falls 1

NBA-DL

Erie 115, Sioux Falls 107

Mens Wrestling

SDSU 28, Northern Colorado 13

Upper Iowa 21, Augustana 15

College Baseball

Judson College 3, Morningside College 2

Judson College 10, Morningside College 3

Regis University 11, Hastings College 10

Montana State University-Billings 7, Dakota Wesleyan University 3

Mens Basketball

Southwest Minnesota State 77, University of Mary 64

WSC 70, NSU 67

Sioux Falls 82, Minot State 59

Womens Basketball

University of Mary 84, Southwest Minnesota State 63

Minnesota State 79, Augustana 62

Minot State 75, Sioux Falls 70

Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 41, Webster 40

Baltic 65, Alcester-Hudson 31

Bowman County, N.D. 47, Lemmon 30

Brandon Valley 56, Watertown 47

Brookings 66, Pierre 65

Canton 75, Irene-Wakonda 50

Centerville 84, Gayville-Volin 47

Dell Rapids 66, Dakota Valley 53

Deuel 67, Britton-Hecla 57

Elk Point-Jefferson 60, Beresford 49

Garretson 74, Howard 43

Gregory 52, Scotland 24

Hitchcock-Tulare 97, Iroquois 40

Huron 53, Yankton 43

James Valley Christian 86, Dakota Christian 58

Langford 65, Faulkton 37

Lead-Deadwood 75, Hill City 32

Lower Brule 54, Sunshine Bible Academy 52

Madison 56, Sioux Valley 43

Marshall, Minn. 67, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51

New Underwood 56, Bennett County 42

Platte-Geddes 61, Bon Homme 37 

Potter County 73, Stanley County 16

Rapid City Christian 44, Kadoka Area 29

Rapid City Stevens 56, Sioux Falls Washington 41

Rosholt 86, Grant-Deuel 49

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 68, Highmore-Harrold 38

Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, Rapid City Central 61

Sisseton 38, Milbank 34

Summit 62, Northwestern 44

Tea Area 74, Parkston 44

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51, Avon 33

Viborg-Hurley 45, Parker 33

Wagner 62, Chamberlain 53

Winner 72, McLaughlin 39

Dakota Plains Invitational

Marty Indian 64, Wakpala 60

Girls Basketball

Andes Central 44, Menno 33

Avon 56, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 41

Baltic 57, Alcester-Hudson 32

Bennett County 64, New Underwood 33

Canton 63, Irene-Wakonda 37

Castlewood 55, Waverly-South Shore 40

Centerville 75, Gayville-Volin 41

Clark/Willow Lake 47, Redfield/Doland 21

Dakota Christian 46, James Valley Christian 44

Dakota Valley 57, Dell Rapids 50

DeSmet 57, Lake Preston 12

Deuel 49, Britton-Hecla 30

Elk Point-Jefferson 46, Beresford 34

Estelline 38, Deubrook 32

Ethan 51, Canistota 29

Florence/Henry 54, Wilmot 42

Hamlin 51, Groton Area 46

Hanson 67, Corsica/Stickney 42

Harrisburg 65, Vermillion 31

Howard 51, Garretson 47

Langford 54, Faulkton 36

Lead-Deadwood 47, Hill City 40

Leola/Frederick 41, Edmunds Central 34

Lower Brule 46, Sunshine Bible Academy 42

Mitchell 57, Aberdeen Central 35

Pierre 41, Brookings 32

Rosholt 61, Grant-Deuel 33

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, Highmore-Harrold 42

Scotland 64, Gregory 23

Sioux Falls Christian 51, Chester 35

Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Rapid City Central 53

Sioux Falls Washington 66, Rapid City Stevens 44

Sioux Valley 62, Madison 30

Sisseton 53, Milbank 42

South Central 48, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 41

Stanley County 40, Mobridge-Pollock 37

Sturgis 55, Douglas 28

Sully Buttes 54, Ipswich 37

Summit 74, Northwestern 32

Tri-Valley 67, Tea Area 20

Wall 52, Dupree 35

Winner 68, McLaughlin 52

Yankton 46, Brandon Valley 37

Dakota Plains Invitational

Marty Indian 80, Wakpala 75

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.