Local Scoreboard- Feb. 9 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 9

Posted: Updated:

NBA D-League

Skyforce 103, Erie 88

Men's Basketball

Kansas City 80, USD 65

Oakland 88, SDSU 83

Augustana 72, NSU 62

SMSU 78, Minot St. 68

USF 75, Mary 70

Northwestern 100, Doane 75

Neb. Wesleyan 63, DWU 48

Midland 63, DSU 53

Dordt 84, Concordia 73

Women's Basketball

SDSU 83, Oakland 48

USD 67, Kansas City 45

Augustana 66, NSU 57

Minot St. 64, SMSU 60

Mary 76, USF 65

Midland 77, DSU 66

DWU 81, Neb. Wesleyan 53

Northwestern 70, Doane 65

Concordia 87, Dordt 64 

HS Boys Basketball

Bennett County 38, Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 22

Brandon Valley 50, Huron 40

Britton-Hecla 59, Warner 41

Clark/Willow Lake 71, Flandreau 63

Deubrook 52, Milbank 51

Dupree 96, Philip 50

Flandreau Indian 55, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 51

Herreid/Selby Area 67, McIntosh 53

Ipswich 68, Timber Lake 45

Jones County 54, Gregory 52

Kimball/White Lake 73, Parkston 49

Langford 68, Edmunds Central 21

Madison 84, Canton 70

Miller 56, Todd County 49

Pierre 64, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52

Rapid City Central 48, Sioux Falls Washington 44

Rapid City Stevens 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50

Sisseton 50, Leola/Frederick 41

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 58, Eureka/Bowdle 57

Tea Area 57, Lennox 28

Waverly-South Shore 59, Waubay 34

Wolsey-Wessington 67, Aberdeen Christian 51

DWU Classic

Castlewood 36, Corsica/Stickney 32

Dell Rapids 55, Spearfish 52

Centerville 82, Sully Buttes 50

Tri-Valley 62, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 41

Castlewood 36, Corsica/Stickney 32

Canistota 59, McCook Central Montrose 37

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 57, Milbank 44

Bennett County 62, Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 26

Bon Homme 46, Dakota Christian 33

Clark/Willow Lake 56, Flandreau 40

Herreid/Selby Area 81, McIntosh 36

Highmore-Harrold 60, Iroquois 20

Lennox 55, Tea Area 22

Parkston 67, Bridgewater-Emery 52

Rapid City Christian 42, Oelrichs 31

Sioux Falls Lincoln 39, Rapid City Stevens 32

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 40, Pierre 35

Sioux Falls Washington 53, Rapid City Central 24

Sisseton 54, Leola/Frederick 19

Sully Buttes 55, Potter County 28

Todd County 68, Miller 59

Warner 55, Britton-Hecla 36

Webster 51, Florence/Henry 45

Wessington Springs 42, Lyman 41

Wolsey-Wessington 49, Aberdeen Christian 16

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Moorcroft, Wyo. 42, Edgemont 40

Fifth Place

Rapid City Christian 42, Oelrichs 31

Third Place

Faith 55, Upton, Wyo. 24

Championship

Newell 52, Hot Springs 30

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.