Local Scoreboard- Feb. 12 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 12

Posted: Updated:

NBA D-League

Skyforce 96, Iowa 79

HS Boys Basketball

Worthington 84, Jackson County Central 79

Southwest Minnesota Christian 93, Murray County Central 49

Hills-Beaver Creek 93, Adrian 69

Bridgewater-Emery 68, Mitchell Christian 40

Canistota 79, Howard 49

Canton 68, West Central 58

Corsica/Stickney 72, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 47

Dakota Christian 55, Marty Indian 47

Dakota Valley 92, Bon Homme 33

Deubrook 77, Lake Preston 48

Elkton-Lake Benton 84, Great Plains Lutheran 47

Estelline 66, Dell Rapids St. Mary 22

Flandreau 63, Baltic 45

Hanson 45, Parker 36

Harding County 80, Lemmon 38

Hill City 53, Belle Fourche 40

Langford 60, Aberdeen Christian 44

Lennox 48, Beresford 35

Marshall, Minn. 67, Watertown 62

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Tri-Valley 32

Milbank 56, Ortonville, Minn. 45

Miller 46, Faulkton 45

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 67, Colman-Egan 64, OT

Potter County 71, Edmunds Central 37

Redfield/Doland 57, Northwestern 45

Rosholt 62, Warner 58

Sioux Falls Lincoln 60, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43

Sioux Valley 53, Castlewood 40

South Central 47, Colome 33

Sunshine Bible Academy 58, Sully Buttes 49

Todd County 67, Gregory 60

Vermillion 48, Wagner 34

Viborg-Hurley 75, Menno 39

Webster 69, Wilmot 38

Winner 66, Platte-Geddes 53

HS Girls Basketball

Worthington 72, Martin County West 58

Marshall 66, Pipestone 31

Aberdeen Central 62, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54

Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Ipswich 20

Avon 56, Irene-Wakonda 26

Baltic 55, Flandreau 31

Brookings 35, Yankton 28

Canistota 58, Freeman Academy 31

Chamberlain 58, Stanley County 24

Chester 56, Tea Area 45

Corsica/Stickney 49, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30

Dakota Christian 47, Scotland 46

Dakota Valley 58, Bon Homme 50

DeSmet 35, Arlington 21

Deubrook 65, Lake Preston 39

Elk Point-Jefferson 68, Centerville 49

Elkton-Lake Benton 48, Great Plains Lutheran 28

Ethan 60, Freeman 44

Garretson 42, Parker 38

Hanson 73, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 50

Harrisburg 63, Dell Rapids 29

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Potter County 42

Jones County 58, White River 34

Kadoka Area 57, Dupree 51

Langford 50, Aberdeen Christian 7

Lemmon 58, McLaughlin 42

Madison 40, Hamlin 32

Milbank 50, Ortonville, Minn. 31

Newell 56, New Underwood 36

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 59, Colman-Egan 45

Parkston 93, Andes Central 48

Rapid City Christian 62, Crazy Horse 37

Redfield/Doland 43, Northwestern 30

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 84, James Valley Christian 43

Sisseton 52, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 33

Sully Buttes 74, Sunshine Bible Academy 20

Todd County 64, Red Cloud 54

Tri-Valley 60, McCook Central 39

Viborg-Hurley 75, Menno 49

Wagner 48, Vermillion 39

West Central 51, Canton 45

Iowa Class 1A Region 1

Regional Quarterfinal

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 75, Harris-Lake Park 37

George-Little Rock 50, Clay Central-Everly 17

West Sioux, Hawarden 49, St. Mary's, Remsen 42

Class 2A Region 1

Regional Quarterfinal

Emmetsburg 49, North Linn, Troy Mills 44, OT

Okoboji, Milford 42, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 41

South O'Brien, Paullina 42, Boyden-Hull 29

Western Christian, Hull 68, Rock Valley 22

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.