Local Scoreboard- Feb. 14 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 14

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

SDSU 82, IUPUI 45

Oakland 76, USD 45

Women's Basketball

IUPUI 70, SDSU 67

Oakland 59, USD 46 

HS Boys Basketball

Brandon Valley 53, Yankton 39

Brookings 55, Sioux Falls Lincoln 47

Colome 56, Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 36

Dupree 91, Newell 44

Eureka/Bowdle 56, Leola/Frederick 53

Faulkton 48, Edmunds Central 36

Flandreau 79, Howard 49

Freeman 94, Alcester-Hudson 62

Hot Springs 58, Hill City 36

Irene-Wakonda 51, Bridgewater-Emery 49

Madison 69, Vermillion 44

Oelrichs 79, Little Wound 57

Potter County 75, Ipswich 68

Rapid City Stevens 56, Rapid City Central 47

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 82, Sioux Falls Washington 32

St. Francis Indian 61, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59

Tea Area 76, Chester 31

Tiospa Zina Tribal 71, Great Plains Lutheran 67

Viborg-Hurley 58, Marion 42

Wall 55, Stanley County 34

Wessington Springs 58, Iroquois 37

Iowa 1A District 1 Substate 1

Quarterfinal

Harris-Lake Park 62, Sibley-Ocheyedan 43

Rock Valley 70, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56

Trinity Christian High School 52, Ruthven-Ayrshire 38

West Lyon, Inwood 79, George-Little Rock 55

1A District 2 Substate 1

Quarterfinal

Boyden-Hull 57, West Sioux, Hawarden 22

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 67, Spalding Catholic, Granville 45

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 80, Kingsley-Pierson 53

Remsen-Union 59, Hinton 58

2A District 1 Substate 1

Semifinal

Sioux Center 63, South O'Brien, Paullina 48

Western Christian, Hull 66, Unity Christian, Orange City 42

2A District 2 Substate 1

Semifinal

Sheldon 58, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 33

Spirit Lake 48, Okoboji, Milford 35

HS Girls Basketball

Bennett County 54, Kadoka Area 43

Canton 54, Alcester-Hudson 50

Castlewood 30, Estelline 28

Chester 52, Arlington 39

Dell Rapids 43, Madison 33

Eureka/Bowdle 47, Leola/Frederick 29

Faulkton 56, Edmunds Central 39

Gayville-Volin 46, Freeman Academy 19

Herreid/Selby Area 59, Northwestern 32

Highmore-Harrold 56, Miller 54

Irene-Wakonda 55, Canistota 36

Jones County 46, Lyman 34

Menno 56, Howard 51

Newell 56, Custer 24

Oelrichs 69, Crazy Horse 23

Parkston 55, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 32

Potter County 54, Ipswich 42

Rosholt 74, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 46

Scotland 45, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 42

Sioux Falls Christian 50, Beresford 47

Sioux Valley 59, Garretson 37

South Central 50, Gregory 21

Spearfish 72, Douglas 33

Viborg-Hurley 43, Marion 41

Wagner 79, Platte-Geddes 63

Wakpala 73, Solen, N.D. 35

White River 57, Philip 41

Edgerton 58, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52

 Ellsworth 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 54

Marshall 71, Willmar 48

Worthington 59, Jackson County Central 40

Windom 52, Luverne 49

HS Wrestling

Region 2A- 1st Day

Sioux Falls Washington, 136.5 points

Brandon Valley, 100.5

Yankton, 94.5

Dakota Valley, 61

Sioux Falls Lincoln, 59

Harrisburg, 56

Vermillion, 48

Lennox, 17

Tea Area, 16

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.