Local Scoreboard- Feb. 18 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 18

Posted: Updated:

HS Boys Basketball

Ellsworth 92, Edgerton 88, 3OT

Canistota 67, Colman-Egan 40

Chamberlain 65, Lyman 41

Chester 59, Dell Rapids St. Mary 30

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 74, Mobridge-Pollock 71

Ethan 45, Freeman 44

Flandreau 72, Sioux Valley 60

Hanson 58, Scotland 36

Kimball/White Lake 61, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 41

Madison 71, Milbank 52

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 48

Mitchell Christian 76, Wessington Springs 66

Parkston 65, Parker 45

Platte-Geddes 48, Gregory 34

Potter County 54, Sully Buttes 48

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 76, Bridgewater-Emery 56

Sioux Falls Christian 77, Garretson 45

Tri-Valley 65, Baltic 56

Wagner 54, Marty Indian 51

White River 97, Little Wound 61

Wolsey-Wessington 62, James Valley Christian 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

DeSmet vs. Arlington, ccd.

Deubrook vs. Sisseton, ppd. to Feb 21.

Deuel vs. Canby, Minn., ppd. to Feb 19.

Florence/Henry vs. Estelline, ppd.

Great Plains Lutheran vs. Castlewood, ppd.

Groton Area vs. Aberdeen Roncalli, ccd.

Hamlin vs. Webster, ppd.

Summit vs. Tiospa Zina Tribal, ppd. to Feb 19.

Iowa 3A District 2 Substate 1

Semifinal

MOC-Floyd Valley 76, Estherville Lincoln Central 36

Storm Lake 56, Spencer 44

HS Girls Basketball

Adrian 61, Hills-Beaver Creek 46

Southwest Minnesota Christian 67, Murray County Central 62

Iowa Class 1A Region 1

Regional Final

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 60, West Sioux, Hawarden 41

Class 2A Region 1

Regional Final

Western Christian, Hull 86, Okoboji, Milford 48

District 15A

First Round

Hill City 43, Hot Springs 39

Red Cloud 75, Custer 16

District 16A

First Round

Spearfish 80, Lead-Deadwood 59

St. Thomas More 63, Belle Fourche 22

District 5B

First Round

Sunshine Bible Academy 47, Faulkton 43

District 8B

First Round

Irene-Wakonda 48, Gayville-Volin 45, OT

District 13B

First Round

Lyman 96, Crazy Horse 21

District 14B

First Round

New Underwood 62, Edgemont 35

Philip 80, Oelrichs 66

District 15B

First Round

Dupree 60, Tiospaye Topa 15

District 16B

First Round

Harding County 69, Bison 21

Newell 84, Takini 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

District 2B

First Round

Leola/Frederick vs. Hitchcock-Tulare, ppd. to Feb 19.

Aberdeen Christian vs. Langford, ppd. to Feb 19.

District 6B

First Round

Edmunds Central vs. Eureka/Bowdle, ppd. to Feb 19.

College Baseball

SDSU 3, Waldorf 0

SDSU 5, Waldorf 0

UND 2, Mt. Marty 1

UND 10, Mt. Marty 6

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.