Local Scoreboard- Feb. 19 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 19

Posted: Updated:

NBA D-League

Skyforce 117, Iowa 112

HS Boys Basketball

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70, Pipestone 44

Southwest Minnesota Christian 96, Hills-Beaver Creek 69

Arlington 62, DeSmet 50

Bison 46, New Underwood 35

Custer 75, Hill City 28

Harding County 81, Tiospaye Topa 37

Huron 56, Watertown 53

Little Wound 68, Spearfish JV 65

Pierre 61, Aberdeen Central 48

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 55, Sioux Falls Washington 43

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 60, Brookings 52

Yankton 50, Mitchell 42

Iowa 1A District 1 Substate 1

Semifinal

Harris-Lake Park 57, Trinity Christian High School 42

Rock Valley 64, West Lyon, Inwood 62

1A District 2 Substate 1

Semifinal

Boyden-Hull 64, Remsen-Union 46

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 73, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 64

2A District 1 Substate 1

Championship

Western Christian, Hull 60, Sioux Center 53

2A District 2 Substate 1

Championship

Sheldon 67, Spirit Lake 47

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 50, Pierre 40

Brookings 50, Brandon Valley 39

Mitchell 61, Yankton 33

Sioux Falls Washington 48, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 30

District 1A

First Round

Britton-Hecla 47, Groton Area 30

District 2A

First Round

Milbank 53, Tiospa Zina Tribal 43

Webster 46, Sisseton 31

District 3A

First Round

Florence/Henry 50, Redfield/Doland 43

District 4A

First Round

Deuel 52, Hamlin 24

Sioux Valley 55, Deubrook 46

District 5A

First Round

Flandreau 44, Elkton-Lake Benton 33

District 6A

First Round

Baltic 53, Dell Rapids 30

Sioux Falls Christian 57, Garretson 40

District 7A

First Round

Harrisburg 84, Tea Area 41

Lennox 47, Canton 42

District 8A

First Round

Beresford 51, Vermillion 27

District 9A

First Round

West Central 63, McCook Central/Montrose 37

District 10A

First Round

Parkston 66, Platte-Geddes 52

Wagner 55, Bon Homme 37

District 13A

First Round

Todd County 60, Gregory 28

Winner 91, St. Francis Indian 40

District 14A

First Round

Bennett County 68, Little Wound 55

District 1B

First Round

Waverly-South Shore 63, Waubay 32

Wilmot 52, Grant-Deuel 19

District 2B

First Round

Hitchcock-Tulare 41, Leola/Frederick 30

Langford 54, Aberdeen Christian 10

District 3B

First Round

Estelline 51, Lake Preston 23

Great Plains Lutheran 45, Arlington 40

District 4B

First Round

Howard 59, Colman-Egan 43

District 5B

Semifinal

Highmore-Harrold 51, Lower Brule 48

Sully Buttes 56, Sunshine Bible Academy 21

District 6B

First Round

Eureka/Bowdle 29, Edmunds Central 27

District 7B

Semifinal

Freeman 55, Bridgewater-Emery 34

Parker 63, Marion 39

District 8B

Semifinal

Alcester-Hudson 38, Viborg-Hurley 36

Centerville 74, Irene-Wakonda 42

District 9B

Semifinal

James Valley Christian 46, Wessington Springs 44

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 80, Wolsey-Wessington 24

District 11B

Semifinal

Hanson 50, Ethan 40

District 12B

Semifinal

South Central 55, Andes Central 31

District 14B

Semifinal

Rapid City Christian 42, New Underwood 30

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.