Local Scoreboard- Feb. 21 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 21

Posted: Updated:

Women's Basketball

SDSU 69, Omaha 56

USD 56, IUPUI 39

HS Boys Basketball

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 73, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 53

Brandon Valley 60, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 47

Sisseton 74, Deubrook 57

South Central 49, Avon 36

Warner 59, Langford 54

Iowa 1A District 1 Substate 1

Championship

Rock Valley 69, Harris-Lake Park 52

1A District 2 Substate 1

Championship

Boyden-Hull 53, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 31

HS Girls Basketball

Rapid City Stevens 44, Sturgis 39

District 1A

Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Britton-Hecla 40

District 2A

Championship

Milbank 37, Webster 27

District 3A

Championship

Clark/Willow Lake 63, Florence/Henry 32

District 5A

Championship

Madison 51, Flandreau 40

District 6A

Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 59, Baltic 47

District 7A

Championship

Harrisburg 51, Lennox 31

District 9A

Championship

West Central 59, Tri-Valley 51

District 10A

Championship

Parkston 57, Wagner 53

District 11A

Championship

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 50, McLaughlin 44

District 12A

Championship

Chamberlain 54, Crow Creek 26

District 14A

Championship

Pine Ridge 52, Bennett County 37

District 1B

Semifinal

Summit 67, Waverly-South Shore 13

Wilmot 67, Rosholt 47

District 2B

Semifinals

Northwestern 49, Langford 46

Warner 54, Hitchcock-Tulare 26

District 3B

Semifinal

DeSmet 79, Great Plains Lutheran 26

Estelline 38, Castlewood 37

District 4B

Semifinal

Chester 48, Dell Rapids St. Mary 44

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 52, Howard 44

District 5B

Championship

Sully Buttes 58, Highmore-Harrold 41

District 6B

Semifinal

Herreid/Selby Area 57, Eureka/Bowdle 17

Ipswich 57, Potter County 54

District 9B

Championship

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 81, James Valley Christian 43

District 10B

First Round

Mitchell Christian 58, Corsica/Stickney 53

District 13B

Championship

Lyman 69, Kadoka Area 53

District 14B

Championship

Wall 49, Rapid City Christian 39

District 15B

Semifinal

McIntosh 81, Wakpala 44

Timber Lake 57, Dupree 38

District 16B

Championship

Newell 62, Lemmon 61

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

District 8A

Championship

Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Beresford, ppd. to Feb 22.

Minnesota Class 1A Section 3

First Round

Lakeview 62, Lincoln HI 29

MACCRAY 40, Renville County West 37, OT

Ortonville 69, E.C.H.O. Charter 3

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 61, Edgerton 48

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.