Local Scoreboard- Feb. 22 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 22

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Stampede 6, Fargo 3

NBA D-League

Tulsa 88, Skyforce 83

Men's Basketball

Upper Iowa 77, Augustana 66

NSU 79, Minot St. 60

MSU-Mankato 87, USF 78

SMSU 71, Concordia 69

A.I.I. Quarterfinals

DSU 82, No. New Mexico 67 

Women's Basketball

Augustana 82, Upper Iowa 69

Minot St. 60, NSU 50

Concordia 73, SMSU 59

MSU-Mankato 84, USF 67

HS Boys Basketball

Southwest Minnesota Christian 90, Edgerton 41

Aberdeen Christian 66, Northwestern 53

Chamberlain 77, Stanley County 40

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 59, Rosholt 43

Dell Rapids 51, Pipestone, Minn. 38

Estelline 56, Florence/Henry 41

Faith 54, Wall 39

Harding County 85, Takini 61

Herreid/Selby Area 51, Edmunds Central 22

Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Sunshine Bible Academy 32

Langford 58, Waverly-South Shore 29

Lemmon 86, Wakpala 81

Leola/Frederick 56, Ipswich 44

Little Wound 73, Lower Brule 56

McCook Central/Montrose 57, Baltic 40

Miller 63, Highmore-Harrold 43

New Underwood 49, Jones County 43

Newell 61, Bison 60

Red Cloud 79, St. Francis Indian 65

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49

Sisseton 76, Harrisburg 61

Spearfish 57, Custer 43

Sully Buttes 70, Eureka/Bowdle 37

Tiospa Zina Tribal 59, Wilmot 47

Vermillion 77, Canton 64

Wagner 49, Gregory 38

Warner 60, Summit 43

Webster 60, Hamlin 51

White River 96, Lyman 40

HS Girls Basketball

District 4A

Championship

Deuel 42, Sioux Valley 41

District 13A

Championship

Winner 64, Todd County 49

District 7B

Semifinal

Parker 42, Freeman 39

District 8B

Championship

Centerville 56, Alcester-Hudson 43

District 11B

Championship

Hanson 43, Scotland 30

District 15B

Championship

Timber Lake 52, McIntosh 48

HS Wrestling

State Tournament- After 1st Day

Class A

1. Pierre                        82.0

2. RC Central                 80.5

3. Huron                        61.0

4. Aberdeen                   56.5

5. Roosevelt/Sturgis        52.0

Class B

1. Parkston                    77.0

2. Philip                         62.0

3. Canton                       61.0

4. Wagner                      50.0

5. Winner                       41.0

HS Bowling

State Championship

Boys

O'Gorman 3, Lincoln 1

Girls

Washington 3, Brandon Valley 1

 



 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.