Local Scoreboard- Mar. 1 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Mar. 1

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Stampede 2, Green Bay 1

HS Boys Basketball

District 1AA

Third Place

Watertown 75, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51

Championship

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Brookings 37

District 2AA

Third Place

Yankton 60, Sioux Falls Washington 43

Championship

Brandon Valley 71, Sioux Falls Lincoln 43

District 3AA

Third Place

Aberdeen Central 59, Mitchell 37

Championship

Pierre 49, Huron 48

District 4AA

Third Place

Sturgis 59, Douglas 42

Championship

Rapid City Central 48, Rapid City Stevens 47, OT

District 3A

Championship

Clark/Willow Lake 60, Redfield/Doland 30

District 4A

Championship

Deuel 45, Sioux Valley 38

District 5A

Championship

Madison 84, Elkton-Lake Benton 62

District 6A

Championship

Dell Rapids 67, Sioux Falls Christian 63

District 9A

Championship

McCook Central/Montrose 49, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 45, OT

District 10A

Championship

Platte-Geddes 60, Parkston 29

District 5B

Championship

Sully Buttes 60, Lower Brule 55

District 6B

Championship

Potter County 60, Herreid/Selby Area 49

District 7B

Championship

Canistota 62, Parker 37

District 8B

Championship

Viborg-Hurley 43, Centerville 40

District 12B

Championship

South Central 60, Dakota Christian 41

District 13B

Championship

White River 102, Jones County 58

District 14B

Championship

Oelrichs 91, Philip 48

District 15B

Championship

Dupree 79, Timber Lake 36

HS Girls Basketball

Region 6A

Chamberlain 53, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 35

Region 1B

Warner 48, Summit 44

Region 5B

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 53, Mitchell Christian 47

Minnesota Class 2A Section 3

Semifinal

BOLD 56, Montevideo 49

Worthington 52, Martin County West 50

Class 1A Section 3

Semifinal

Minneota 52, Dawson-Boyd 32

Wabasso 76, Southwest Minnesota Christian 65

Iowa Class 1A State Tournament

State Championship

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 63, Newell-Fonda 61

Class 2A State Tournament

State Championship

Western Christian, Hull 75, Lawton-Bronson 58

Class 3A State Tournament

State Championship

Assumption, Davenport 62, Estherville Lincoln Central 40

HS Girls Hockey

State Tournament- Quarterfinals

Sioux Falls 3, Watertown 1

Mitchell 1, Pierre 0

Huron 7, Rushmore 0

Aberdeen 2, Brookings 1

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.