HS Football Playoff Pairings - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

HS Football Playoff Pairings

Posted: Updated:

Class 11AAA
Quarterfinals

Thursday
No. 8 R.C. Stevens at No. 1 Lincoln
No. 5 O'Gorman at No. 4 R.C. Central
No. 7 Washington at No. 2 Roosevelt
No. 6 Aberdeen Central at No. 3 Brandon Valley

Class 11AA
Quarterfinals

Thursday
No. 8 Brookings at No. 1 Pierre
No. 5 Huron at No. 4 Harrisburg
No. 7 Douglas at No. 2 Watertown
No. 6 Mitchell at No. 3 Yankton

Class 11A

Tuesday
Region 1
No. 4 Milbank Area at No. 1 Madison
No. 3 Sisseton at No. 2 Dell Rapids

Region 2
No. 4 Vermillion at No. 1 Dakota Valley
No. 3 Lennox at No. 2 Tea Area

Region 3
No. 4 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte at No. 1 West Central
No. 3 Todd County at No. 2 Chamberlain

Region 4
No. 4 Little Wound at No. 1 Hot Springs
No. 3 Pine Ridge at No. 2 Belle Fourche

Class 11B

Tuesday
Region 1
No. 4 Groton Area at No. 1 Aberdeen Roncalli
No. 3 Mobridge-Pollock at No. 2 Redfield/Doland

Region 2
No. 4 McCook Central/Montrose at No. 1 Canton
No. 2 Beresford* at No. 3 Tri-Valley

Region 3
No. 4 Bon Homme at No. 1 Winner
No. 3 Wagner at No. 2 Parkston

Region 4
No. 4 Red Cloud at No. 1 St. Thomas More
No. 3 Bennett County at No. 2 Custer 

Class 9AA

Tuesday
Region 1
No. 4 Webster Area at No. 1 Arlington
No 3 Deubrook Area at No. 2 Clark/Willow Lake

Region 2
No. 4 Menno/Marion at No. 1 Garretson
No. 3 Parker at No. 2 Elkton-Lake Benton

Region 3
No. 4 Deuel at No. 1 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
No. 3 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central at No. 2 Kimball/White Lake

Region 4
No. 4 Stanley County at No. 1 Gregory
No. 3 De Smet/Iroquiois at Hill City

Class 9A

Tuesday
Region 1
No. 4 Viborg-Hurley at No. 1 Leola/Frederick
No. 3 Tri-State at No. 2Herreid/Selby Area

Region 2
No 4. Hanson at No. 1 Howard
No. 3 Chester Area at No. 2 Alcester-Hudson

Region 3
No. 4 Corsica/Stickney at No. 1 Potter County
No. 3 Colome at No. 2 Wolsey-Wessington

Region 4
No. 4 Newell at No. 1 New Underwood
No. 3 Lemmon/McIntosh at No. 2 Philip

Class 9B

Tuesday
Region 1
No. 4 Hitchcock-Tulare at No. 1 Eureka/Bowdle
No. 3 Waverly-South Shore at No. 2 Faulkton Area

Region 2
No. 4 Castlewood at No. 1 Hamlin
No. 3 Langford Area at No. 2 Dell Rapids St. Mary

Region 3
No. 4 Scotland at No. 1 Avon
No. 3 Canistota at No. 2 Burke/South Central

Region 4
No. 4 Faith at No. 1 Wall
No. 3 Harding County at No. 2 Kadoka Area

Courtesy: SDHSAA

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.