Local Scoreboard- Oct. 26 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Oct. 26

Posted: Updated:

College Football

DWU 20, Midland 17

St. Cloud State 64, NSU 7

SDSU 37, Northern Iowa 34

Illinois 28, USD 14

SD Mines 69, DSU 25

NDSU 56, Indiana State 10

SMSU 52, Upper Iowa 48

Portand State 14, UND 10

Northwestern 48, Dordt 10

High School Football

PREP FOOTBALL

Section Playoffs

Semifinals

AAAAA Section 2

Chaska 28, Northfield 0

 

Mankato West 33, Chanhassen 22

 

AAAAA Section 4

Andover 42, Irondale 3

 

Spring Lake Park 15, Mahtomedi 14

 

AAAAA Section 5

Henry Sibley 20, St. Paul Central 7

 

AAAAA Section 6

Rogers 52, Elk River 14

 

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Buffalo 14

 

AAAAA Section 7

Brainerd 35, Cambridge-Isanti 14

 

Chisago Lakes 35, Bemidji 28

 

AAAAA Section 8

Moorhead 30, St. Cloud Apollo 20

 

Sartell 32, St. Cloud Tech 19

 

AAAA Section 2

Hutchinson 41, Dassel-Cokato 0

 

Waseca 33, Marshall 6

 

AAAA Section 4

Hill-Murray 42, St. Paul Johnson 22

 

South St. Paul 35, North Branch 0

 

AAAA Section 5

Becker 28, Orono 26

 

Delano 40, Big Lake 21

 

AAAA Section 7

Cloquet 20, Princeton 6

 

AAAA Section 8

Thief River Falls 44, Rocori 16

 

AAA Section 2

Glencoe-Silver Lake 55, Breck 12

 

Watertown-Mayer 35, Rockford 14

 

AAA Section 3

Belle Plaine 33, Blue Earth Area 7

 

Fairmont 30, Sibley East 6

 

AAA Section 4

Columbia Heights 25, Minnehaha Academy 23

 

AAA Section 7

Esko 14, Duluth Marshall 0

 

Proctor 27, Two Harbors 12

 

AAA Section 8

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19, Perham 14

 

Pequot Lakes 34, Park Rapids 26

 

AA Section 3

Jackson County Central 51, Martin County West 12

 

Maple River 21, Luverne 0

 

AA Section 4

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 23, St. Agnes 20

 

Maple Lake 27, Concordia Academy 21

 

AA Section 7

Mesabi East 18, Crosby-Ironton 14

 

Moose Lake/Willow River 58, Eveleth-Gilbert 13

 

AA Section 8

Barnesville 41, Frazee 0

 

Hawley 42, United North Central 12

 

A Section 3

Adrian 18, St. Clair 2

 

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20, United South Central 14

 

A Section 4

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 54, Minneapolis North 26

 

A Section 5

Dawson-Boyd 25, Canby 20

 

Wabasso 42, MACCRAY 6

 

A Section 6

Browerville 16, Royalton 13

 

Upsala/Swanville 35, Pine River-Backus 20

 

A Section 7

Barnum 44, Deer River 2

 

Braham 34, Blackduck 6

 

A Section 8

Mahnomen 58, Fertile-Beltrami 0

 

9 Man Section 2

Madelia 36, GHEC/Truman 30

 

Nicollet 48, Randolph 6

 

9 Man Section 3

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 62, Hills-Beaver Creek 16

 

Mountain Lake Area 20, Edgerton/Ellsworth 12

 

9 Man Section 5

Floodwood 47, McGregor 28

 

South Ridge 26, Wrenshall 6

 

9 Man Section 6

Ada-Borup 30, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

 

Waubun 42, Nevis 20

 

9 Man Section 7

Ely 43, Bigfork 8

 

9 Man Section 8

Win-E-Mac 39, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 12

College Volleyball

SMSU 3, Crookston 1

Northwestern 3, Hastings 0

Fort Wayne 3, USD 2

Duluth 3, Augie 0

NSU 3, Upper Iowa 0

USF 3, Bemidiji State 0

 

High School Volleyball

Mitchell 3, Huron 1

Pierre 3, Harrisburg 0

Brandon Valley 3, Watertown 0

 

Womens Soccer

Minnesota State 7, USF 0

SMSU 3, CSP 0

NSU 1, SCSU 0

Upper Iowa 1, Augie 0

Doane 7, Dordt 0

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.