Local Scoreboard- Dec. 28 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Dec. 28

Posted: Updated:

Local Scoreboard- Dec 28

Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central 59, Rapid City Central 53

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 81, Rosholt 73 

Madison 78, Deubrook 37 

Pierre 50, Watertown 40

Scotland 68, Alcester-Hudson 63 

Sioux Falls Christian 55, Spearfish 33 

West Central 55, Tea Area 29 

Chamberlain East/West Classic

Chamberlain 68, Douglas 46 

Lennox 73, Todd County 41 

Platte-Geddes 58, Belle Fourche 42 

Corn Palace Tournament

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 69, Mitchell 41

 Sioux Falls Washington 47, Flora MacDonald Academy, N.C. 46 

Entringer Classic (Brookings)

Chester 41, Estelline 34 

Colman-Egan 54, Deuel 46 

Dell Rapids St. Mary 65, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 45

DeSmet 58, Lake Preston 42 

Elkton-Lake Benton 54, Hamlin 43 

Flandreau 65, Arlington 52 

Garretson 48, Castlewood 38 

Sioux Valley 59, Dell Rapids 52 

Lance Buseman Classic

Beresford 75, Viborg-Hurley 61 

Wolsey-Wessington 69, Centerville 40 

Milbank Shootout

Langford 61, Canby, Minn. 52 

Warner 64, Milbank Area 58 

Mitchell Christian Tournament

Minneapolis Henry, Minn. 90, Mitchell Christian 45 

Mobridge Rotary Classic

Mobridge-Pollock 60, Little Wound 54

 South Central 49, Timber Lake 28 

Northern Cass Holiday Tournament

Ellendale, N.D. 58, Leola/Frederick 39

NSU Wolves Classic

Aberdeen Christian 64, Britton-Hecla 54 

Eureka/Bowdle 68, Northwestern 31

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 58 

Snowball Classic

Winner 52, Lyman 39 

Girls Basketball

Bowman County, N.D. 59, Harding County 50

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 54, Rosholt 31 

Lemmon 60, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 39 

Pierre 64, Watertown 51

Rapid City Central 36, Aberdeen Central 29 

Sturgis 55, Rapid City Stevens 48 

West Central 55, Tea Area 29 

Chamberlain East/West Classic

Chamberlain 59, Belle Fourche 46 

Lennox 58, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55, OT 

Ellendale Holiday Tournament

Ellendale, N.D. 64, Leola/Frederick 27

Marshall Tournament (SMSU)

Elkton-Lake Benton 65, Sleepy Eye, Minn. 51 

Marshall, Minn. 73, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63 

Sioux Falls Lincoln 80, Mankato West, Minn. 66 

Sioux Falls Washington 67, Delano, Minn. 43

Milbank Shootout

Milbank 50, Wilmot 30 

Milbank Tournament

Summit 43, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Minn. 27

Mobridge Rotary Classic

Timber Lake 56, Little Wound 45 

Parkston Classic

Dell Rapids 49, Aberdeen Roncalli 45 

Ethan 68, Groton Area 60, OT 

Highmore-Harrold 54, Corsica/Stickney 48

Mitchell Christian 55, Ipswich 53 

Parkston 57, Centerville 55 

Sully Buttes 73, Hanson 51 

Tri-Valley 60, Wagner 44

Snowball Classic

Platte-Geddes 71, St. Francis Indian 52 

Winner 76, Wall 37

High School Wrestling

Floyd Farrand Inv.

1) Parkston 220

2) Sturgis 179

3) Roosevelt 165

College Mens Basketball

SDSU 65, UMKC 60

NBADL

L.A. D-Fenders 128, Skyforce 121

USHL

Tri-City 3, Stampede 1

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.