Local Scoreboard- Jan. 9 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 9

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

SDSU 86, IUPUI 70

Women's Basketball

SDSU 64, IUPUI 57

HS Boys Basketball

Boyden-Hull 62, Clay Central-Everly 9

Ellsworth 64, Southwest Star Concept 51

Hills-Beaver Creek 66, Murray County Central 58

South Sioux City, Neb. 44, MOC-Floyd Valley 42

Spirit Lake 78, Harris-Lake Park 35

Mountain Lake Area 86, Adrian 55

Southwest Minnesota Christian 81, Fulda 42

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 74, Red Rock Central 50

Aberdeen Roncalli 68, Groton Area 59

Brandon Valley 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 40

Canistota 62, Dell Rapids St. Mary 26

Centerville 73, Marion 43

Clark/Willow Lake 64, Milbank Area 38

Corsica/Stickney 48, Platte-Geddes 46

Custer 92, Hill City 36

Dell Rapids 72, Beresford 62

Elk Point-Jefferson 78, Hinton, Iowa 71, OT

Faith 63, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 58

Hamlin 45, Redfield/Doland 37

Harding County 63, Beach, N.D. 62

James Valley Christian 73, Wolsey-Wessington 55

Langford 63, Rosholt 32

McIntosh 69, Dupree 28

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 62, Hanson 60

Sisseton 52, Deuel 27

South Central 55, Dakota Christian 43

Sully Buttes 78, Highmore-Harrold 64

Sundance, Wyo. 54, Newell 51

Timber Lake 56, Edmunds Central 22

Vermillion 60, West Central 53

Warner 59, Ipswich 31

Webster 50, Britton-Hecla 46

Wessington Springs 61, Sunshine Bible Academy 57

White River 99, Kadoka Area 41

Big East Conference Tournament

First Round

Garretson 66, Flandreau 53

McCook Central/Montrose 48, Chester 41

Parker 95, Howard 20

Sioux Valley 82, Baltic 28

HS Girls Basketball

Arlington 38, Lake Preston 26

Avon 51, Scotland 35

Belle Fourche 62, Lead-Deadwood 61

Bison 74, Tiospaye Topa 13

Bridgewater-Emery 49, Freeman 48

Centerville 33, Marion 9

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 67, Standing Rock, N.D. 40

Dell Rapids 43, Beresford 33

DeSmet 52, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 19

Deubrook 61, Colman-Egan 37

Elk Point-Jefferson 72, West Central 61, OT

Estelline 56, Elkton-Lake Benton 41

Great Plains Lutheran 68, Grant-Deuel 13

Harding County 79, Takini 27

Harrisburg 49, Yankton 32

Hill City 48, Custer 38

Hitchcock-Tulare 58, Northwestern 39

James Valley Christian 61, Wolsey-Wessington 41

Kimball/White Lake 53, Colome 28

Lennox 40, Dakota Valley 39

Marty Indian 75, White River 66

Mitchell Christian 64, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 41

New Underwood 46, Philip 35

Oelrichs 53, Sioux County, Neb. 37

Sturgis 52, Douglas 34

Timber Lake 56, Edmunds Central 31

Vermillion 75, Canton 43

Wall 53, Rapid City Christian 26

Waubay 50, Tiospa Zina JV 37

Waverly-South Shore 45, Florence/Henry 36

Wessington Springs 53, Sunshine Bible Academy 42

Winner 55, Todd County 42

Edgerton 46, Hills-Beaver Creek 38

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 64, MOC-Floyd Valley 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Rosholt vs. Wilmot, ppd. to Jan 10.

HS Wrestling

Madison 70, Sioux Falls Lincoln 6

Mitchell 63, Chamberlain 18

Britton-Hecla Triangular

Redfield-Doland 48, Britton-Hecla 30

Redfield-Doland 57, Sisseton 21

Sisseton 45, Britton-Hecla 28

Clark/Willow Lake Triangular

Clark/Willow Lake 61, Deuel 12

Webster 49, Clark/Willow Lake 21

McCook Central Montrose Quadrangular

Garretson 39, McCook Central/Montrose 34

Garretson 48, Parker 33

Howard 50, Parker 29

Howard 53, Garretson 30

McCook Central/Montrose 41, Howard 30

McCook Central/Montrose 50, Parker 36

HS Gymnastics

Pierre Triangular

1. Ab Central    133.1

2. Pierre   125.4

3. Stanley Co.  119.35 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.