Local Scoreboard-Jan. 11 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard-Jan. 11

Posted: Updated:

Boys Basketball          

Beresford 79, Centerville 69, OT           

Bison 67, Dupree 29           

Brandon Valley 45, Yankton 42           

Castlewood 56, Britton-Hecla 55           

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 81, Chamberlain 61           

Clark/Willow Lake 54, Lennox 45           

Colman-Egan 63, Bridgewater-Emery 55           

Custer 60, Lead-Deadwood 30           

Eureka/Bowdle 78, Faulkton 47           

Gregory 55, Winner 36          

Groton Area 56, Mobridge-Pollock 38           

Hamlin 57, Estelline 42

Herreid/Selby Area 57, Ipswich 43           

James Valley Christian 83, Sully Buttes 75           

Mitchell Christian 46, Freeman Academy 38           

New Underwood 64, Kadoka Area 31           

Potter County 102, Timber Lake 28           

Rapid City Stevens 83, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 72          

Red Cloud 60, Belle Fourche 52          

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 57, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43           

Sioux Falls Christian 50, Unity Christian, Orange City, Iowa 47           

Sioux Falls Lincoln 57, Marshall, Minn. 49           

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 71, Rapid City Central 62, OT           

Sisseton 60, Ortonville, Minn. 49           

Sturgis 70, Alliance, Neb. 52           

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51, Kimball/White Lake 48           

Wall 63, Bennett County 29

Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 49, Dakota Valley 41           

Girls Basketball          

Bennett County 47, Wall 39           

Clark/Willow Lake 44, Lennox 37           

Dakota Christian 43, Marion 36           

Faulkton 47, Eureka/Bowdle 34           

Flandreau Indian 44, Grant-Deuel 31           

Freeman 55, Irene-Wakonda 52           

Groton Area 49, Mobridge-Pollock 37           

Hamlin 62, Estelline 61           

Hanson 39, Avon 38, OT           

Harding County 54, Faith 46          

Harrisburg 51, Pierre 39           

Herreid/Selby Area 52, Ipswich 38          

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 48, McIntosh 44          

Huron 45, Brookings 44           

Jones County 76, Rapid City Christian 21           

Marshall, Minn. 78, Sioux Falls Lincoln 64           

Mitchell Christian 62, Freeman Academy 16           

New Underwood 58, Kadoka Area 27           

Oelrichs 81, Takini 36           

Potter County 54, Timber Lake 44           

Rapid City Central 49, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37          

Rapid City Stevens 54, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51           

Red Cloud 63, Belle Fourche 62

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 50, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43           

Spearfish 56, Douglas 43           

St. John's Beloit-Tipton, Kan. 39, Red Cloud 32          

Sturgis 60, Alliance, Neb. 24           

Sully Buttes 78, James Valley Christian 44          

Tiospa Zina Tribal 57, Florence/Henry 41           

Unity Christian, Orange City, Iowa 52, Sioux Falls Christian 24           

Redfield Classic          

Aberdeen Roncalli 60, Langford 24           

DeSmet 40, Redfield/Doland 25           

McLaughlin 74, Northwestern 70          

St. Thomas More 66, Warner 47           

Summit 64, Miller 40 

Men's College Basketball 

IPFW 82, SDSU 75 

USD 59, Denver 54 

Northern State 83, Concordia-St. Paul 75

SMSU 85, UM-Duluth 64 

St. Cloud State 85, USF 73 

Augustana 79, UM-Crookston 61 

Women's College Basketball 

SDSU 77, IPFW 60 

USF 92, St. Cloud State 79 

Augustana 94, UM-Crookston 83 

Northern State 61, Concordia-St. Paul 59 

Minnesota Duluth 64, SMSU 60 

NBADL 

Skyforce 94, Tulsa 82 

USHL

Stampede 6, Tri-City 4

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.