Local Scoreboard- Jan. 17 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 17

Posted: Updated:

NDBL
Skyforce 100, Delaware 93

USHL

Sioux City 1, Stampede 0

Men's Basketball

USF 84, Upper Iowa 78

SMSU 73, Winona State 71

NSU 72, Crookston 49

Minnesota State 84, Augustana 77

Women's Basketball

SMSU 65, Winona State 61

USF 70, Upper Iowa 56

NSU 69, Minnesota Crookston 60

Minnesota State 82, Augustana 64

 

Boys Basketball          

Andes Central 49, Scotland 45

Chamberlain 79, Todd County 59

           

Clark/Willow Lake 57, Sisseton 43

           

Corsica/Stickney 80, Kimball/White Lake 37

           

Elkton-Lake Benton 63, Deubrook 41

           

Ethan 62, Canistota 50

           

Gregory 51, South Central 49

           

Groton Area 53, Milbank Area 40

           

Irene-Wakonda 64, Centerville 63

           

Langford 60, Summit 23

           

Lemmon 55, Dupree 37

           

Menno 52, Bridgewater-Emery 39

           

Platte-Geddes 53, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

           

Potter County 48, Edmunds Central 16

           

Rosholt 56, Waubay 41

           

Sioux Falls Washington 45, Sioux Falls Lincoln 41

           

Sioux Valley 70, McCook Central/Montrose 33

           

St. Thomas More 40, Custer 27

           

Tiospa Zina Tribal 38, Waverly-South Shore 35

           

Viborg-Hurley 69, Gayville-Volin 45

           

Watertown 73, Mitchell 56

           

Webster 58, Deuel 36

           

Yankton 58, Pierre 53

           

Jones County Tournament

Consolation Semifinal    

Bennett County 44, Kadoka Area 42

           

Philip 71, Stanley County 30

           

Semifinal          

Jones County 41, Lyman 35

           

White River 80, Colome 39

           

West River Tournament

Consolation Semifinal    

Upton, Wyo. 62, Edgemont 42

           

Girls Basketball          

Castlewood 54, Great Plains Lutheran 24

           

Deubrook 45, Elkton-Lake Benton 44

           

Elk Point-Jefferson 67, Ponca, Neb. 53

           

Flandreau 64, Madison 57

           

Garretson 48, Baltic 45

           

Hamlin 51, Britton-Hecla 41

           

Irene-Wakonda 65, Centerville 44

           

Pierre 49, Yankton 42

           

Rapid City Christian 46, Bison 21

           

Rapid City Stevens 38, Sturgis 30

           

Scotland 57, Andes Central 18

           

Sioux Falls Washington 70, Marshall, Minn. 56

           

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56, Platte-Geddes 45

           

Vermillion 75, Sioux City, North, Iowa 48

           

Viborg-Hurley 65, Gayville-Volin 48

           

Webster 54, Deuel 44

           

Wilmot 73, Grant-Deuel 20

           

281 Conference Tournament

First Round      

Highmore-Harrold 48, Wolsey-Wessington 26

           

James Valley Christian 52, Sunshine Bible Academy 48

           

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Iroquois 15

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.