Local Scoreboard- Jan. 23 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 23

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

W. Illinois 79, USD 61

Women's Basketball

W. Illinois 81, USD 71 

HS Boys Basketball

Canby 65, MACCRAY 59

Dawson-Boyd 60, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 55

Pipestone 60, Windom 52

Mountain Lake Area 69, Red Rock Central 30

Southwest Minnesota Christian 78, Ellsworth 60

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 70, Edgerton 47

Southwest Star Concept 81, Fulda 55

Murray County Central 80, Adrian 75

Central Minnesota Christian 69, Minneota/Lincoln HI 58

Aberdeen Roncalli 86, Deuel 27

Akron-Westfield, Iowa 59, Alcester-Hudson 54

Bon Homme 70, Parkston 68

Brandon Valley 57, Brookings 47

Bridgewater-Emery 73, Howard 26

Clark/Willow Lake 55, Groton Area 52, 2OT

Faulkton 67, Ipswich 64

Freeman Academy 51, Baltic 42

Gregory 57, Kimball/White Lake 52

Hanson 50, Canistota 49

Lennox 74, West Central 53

Leola/Frederick 57, Ellendale, N.D. 54, OT

Madison 71, Dell Rapids 61

Mitchell Christian 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 48

Oelrichs 55, New Underwood 47

Parker 75, Irene-Wakonda 52

Pierre 72, Mitchell 49

Pine Ridge 70, Custer 43

Scotland 60, Marion 56

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Sioux Falls Washington 55

South Central 65, Lyman 48

Vermillion 59, Sioux Falls Christian 44

Wagner 44, Winner 41

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Wessington Springs 93, Iroquois 42

Fifth Place

Highmore-Harrold 51, Sunshine Bible Academy 40

Championship

James Valley Christian 61, Wolsey-Wessington 53

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Dell Rapids St. Mary 63, Colman-Egan 57

Estelline 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 44

Semifinal

Deubrook 80, Lake Preston 45

Elkton-Lake Benton 80, Arlington 67

HS Girls Basketball

Hills-Beaver Creek 47, Adrian 37

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 57, Boyden-Hull 49

Mountain Lake Area 59, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 40

Worthington 77, Fulda 36

Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Deuel 32

Avon 62, Andes Central 12

Baltic 45, Freeman Academy 26

Brookings 47, Brandon Valley 38

DeSmet 20, Castlewood 13

Florence/Henry 58, Langford 32

Great Plains Lutheran 41, Wilmot 39

Mitchell 60, Pierre 45

Oelrichs 56, New Underwood 54, OT

Parkston 44, Bon Homme 40

Rapid City Christian 46, Crazy Horse 12

Tea Area 51, Garretson 47

Waverly-South Shore 46, Rosholt 43

Webster 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 45

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Iroquois 29, Wolsey-Wessington 27

Fifth Place

Hitchcock-Tulare 51, Sunshine Bible Academy 45

Third Place

Wessington Springs 55, James Valley Christian 37

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

First Round

Lemmon 81, Bison 18

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

First Round

Lyman 51, Colome 35

South Central 55, Gregory 23

White River 60, Stanley County 47

HS Wrestling

Webster 54, Redfield-Doland 18

Brandon Valley Triangular

Sioux Falls Washington 37, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 30

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45, Brandon Valley 24

Sioux Falls Washington 51, Brandon Valley 25

Groton Area Triangular

Britton-Hecla/Langford 31, Clark/Willow Lake 30

Clark/Willow Lake 58, Groton Area 27

Groton Area 34, Britton-Hecla/Langford 24

Milbank Quadrangular

Milbank 60, Deuel 24

Milbank 60, Sisseton 24

Sisseton 36, Deuel 27

United, Minn. 56, Milbank 14

United, Minn. 58, Deuel 18

United, Minn. 66, Sisseton 9

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.