Local Scoreboard- Jan. 24 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 24

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Tri-City 3, Stampede 2 F/OT (Tri-City wins in a shootout)

Men's Basketball

Augustana 94, USF 53

SMSU 58, Wayne St. 56

SCSU 79, NSU 71

Women's Basketball

USF 84, Augustana 72

Wayne St. 67, SMSU 58

SCSU 64, NSU 61

HS Boys Basketball

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 55, West Lyon, Inwood 53

MOC-Floyd Valley 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 49

Spencer 73, Emmetsburg 32

Western Christian, Hull 72, LeMars 51

Spirit Lake 70, Cherokee, Washington 44

Sioux Center 85, Boyden-Hull 69

Brandon Valley 52, Aberdeen Central 35

Bridgewater-Emery 55, Gayville-Volin 47

Britton-Hecla 60, Milbank Area 39

Canton 78, Beresford 55

Centerville 72, Freeman Academy 58

Chester 60, Marion 33

Dakota Valley 64, Tri-Valley 49

Eureka/Bowdle 51, Herreid/Selby Area 46

Flandreau 53, McCook Central/Montrose 44

Flandreau Indian 62, Lower Brule 59

Huron 63, Harrisburg 55

Langford 55, Castlewood 31

Leola/Frederick 92, Northwestern 33

Madison 42, Sioux Falls Christian 40, OT

McLaughlin 88, Lemmon 70

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 77, Elk Point-Jefferson 70

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Rapid City Stevens 51

Sturgis 66, Spearfish 40

Sully Buttes 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 49

Summit 80, Waubay 53

Sundance, Wyo. 39, Hill City 25

Tea Area 61, Garretson 50

Viborg-Hurley 70, Baltic 40

Webster 49, Redfield/Doland 26

Yankton 55, Watertown 49

Hills-Beaver Creek 68, Red Rock Central 48

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 74, Luverne 56

Redwood Valley 79, Worthington 70

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Edgemont 56, Sioux County, Neb. 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hamlin vs. Sisseton, ppd.

Waverly-South Shore vs. Rosholt, ppd.

Wilmot vs. Great Plains Lutheran, ppd.

HS Girls Basketball

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 64, West Lyon, Inwood 58, OT

Western Christian, Hull 69, LeMars 40

Spencer 51, Emmetsburg 46

Spirit Lake 66, Cherokee, Washington 58

MOC-Floyd Valley 67, Sibley-Ocheyedan 40

Baltic 58, Viborg-Hurley 46

Belle Fourche 74, Hot Springs 19

Beresford 52, Canton 43

Brandon Valley 47, Aberdeen Central 43

Centerville 74, Freeman Academy 38

Ethan 53, Corsica/Stickney 44

Florence/Henry 48, Grant-Deuel 30

Freeman 55, Menno 31

Groton Area 44, Clark/Willow Lake 42

Hanson 62, Canistota 41

Harrisburg 54, Huron 30

Hulett, Wyo. 64, Newell 50

Ipswich 54, Faulkton 42

Lower Brule 51, Flandreau Indian 45

McCook Central/Montrose 58, Flandreau 48

Milbank 46, Britton-Hecla 30

Northwestern 69, Leola/Frederick 30

Pine Ridge 61, Winner 59

Rapid City Stevens 47, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46

Scotland 55, Platte-Geddes 43

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 47

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 67, Rapid City Central 37

Sioux Valley 48, Dell Rapids 31

Spearfish 46, Sturgis 38

Tri-Valley 63, Dakota Valley 49

Vermillion 45, Lennox 37

Watertown 38, Yankton 33

Minneota/Lincoln HI 73, Dawson-Boyd 33

Webster 40, Redfield/Doland 38

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Estelline 57, Arlington 26

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Semifinals

Lemmon 54, Faith 44

Timber Lake 46, McIntosh 34

Consolation Semifinal

Dupree 60, Tiospaye Topa 11

Harding County 74, Bison 33

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Colome 37, Gregory 23

Stanley County 68, Kadoka Area 28

Adrian 69, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hamlin vs. Sisseton, ppd.

HS Wrestling

Huron 37, Mitchell 19

Pierre Triangular

Chamberlain 36, Yankton 30

Pierre 77, Yankton 5

Pierre 82, Chamberlain 0

College Wrestling

Augustana 26, Augsburg 9

  

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.