Local Scoreboard- Jan. 25 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 25

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

NDSU 85, SDSU 77

Northwestern 77, Nebraska Wesleyan 64

Omaha 77, USD 73

SMSU 77, Augustana 75

USF 95, Wayne State 83

NSU 80, Duluth 78

Women's Basketball

Augustana 96, SMSU 68

NSU 70, Dultuh 59

Northwestern 103, Nebraska Wesleyan 53

USD 71, Omaha 57

SDSU 73, NDSU 53

Wayne State 71, USF 61

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 69, Rosholt 54

DeSmet 56, Freeman 45

Florence/Henry 56, Wessington Springs 40

Menno 68, Howard 33

Miller 69, McLaughlin 46

Parker 56, Flandreau 54

Potter County 73, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 68, OT

Rapid City Central 62, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 55

Rapid City Christian 67, Newell 47

Rapid City Stevens 44, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 40

Sioux City, East, Iowa 56, Sioux Falls Lincoln 55 

Tea Area 57, Canton 43

Wagner 43, Avon 32

Warner 65, Summit 43

West Central 56, Milbank Area 33

Yankton 54, Aberdeen Central 49

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Colman-Egan 69, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 54

Fifth Place

Dell Rapids St. Mary 44, Estelline 40

Third Place

Arlington 63, Lake Preston 58

Hanson Corn Palace Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 63, Parkston 39

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Chamberlain 38

Hanson 57, Sully Buttes 47

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Centerville 55

Sioux Valley 39, St. Thomas More 36, OT

Sisseton 64, McCook Central/Montrose 46

White River 51, Ethan 50

Mobridge Classic

St. Francis Indian 55, Mobridge-Pollock 52 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 37, Yankton 35

Alcester-Hudson 48, Canistota 42

Flandreau 57, Parker 52

Florence/Henry 43, Great Plains Lutheran 34

Gayville-Volin 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 27

Herreid/Selby Area 39, Linton-HMB, N.D. 36

Lawton-Bronson, Iowa 73, Dakota Valley 71

Marty Indian 65, Flandreau Indian 57

Miller 62, McLaughlin 60

Potter County 73, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 47

Rosholt 88, Aberdeen Christian 43

Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Sioux City, East, Iowa 38

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63, Rapid City Central 44

 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 53, Rapid City Stevens 39

 Sioux Valley 63, Sisseton 37

Spearfish 67, Hill City 23

Tea Area 48, Canton 36

Wagner 51, Avon 47

West Central 45, Milbank 35

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Colman-Egan 43, Lake Preston 20

Fifth Place

Elkton-Lake Benton 56, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 44

Third Place

Deubrook 35, Arlington 31

Mobridge Classic

St. Francis Indian 56, Mobridge-Pollock 53

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Fifth Place

Sioux County, Neb. 46, Edgemont 30

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Gregory 63, Kadoka Area 45

Fifth Place

Stanley County 53, Colome 40

Third Place

Lyman 45, White Lake 43

Championship

Jones County 44, South Central 40

Men's Wrestling

Upper Iowa 47, Northern State 0

Boy's Wrestling

Kingsbury County Tournament

Brookings, 263 points

Madison, 189

Parker, 136

Flandreau, 107

Britton-Hecla, 87

Sioux Falls O'Gorman, 78

Lyman, 70

Wessington Springs/Woonsocket, 58

Groton Area, 54

Sioux Valley, 46

Alcester-Hudson, 43

Marion/Freeman, 30

Warner/Northwest, 30

Kingsbury County, 28.5

Tiospa Zina, 12

Wolsey/Wessington, 6

Pierre Tournament

Pierre 34, Sturgis 18 

Pierre 35, Rapid City Stevens 18

Rapid City Central 45, Watertown 33

Rapid City Central 44, Pierre 23

Rapid City Central 69, Yankton 6

Rapid City Stevens 50, Yankton 28

Sturgis 68, Yankton 3

Watertown 30, Sturgis 27

Watertown 40, Rapid City Stevens 25

West Central Tournament

Aberdeen Central, 273.5 points

Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 205

Huron, 189

Sioux Falls Washington, 146

Mitchell, 145

Vermillion, 129.5

West Central, 94

Milbank, 85

Chamberlain, 54

Lennox, 51.5

Dakota Valley, 44.5

Todd County, 43

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.