Local Scoreboard- Jan. 31 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Jan. 31

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Cedar Rapids 3, Stampede 2

Men's Basketball

USF 75, Mn-Crookston 73

Augustana 82, Mn-Duluth 62

Winona St. 64, Northern St. 53

Bemidji St. 95, SMSU 82

Women's Basketball

USF 84, Mn-Crookston 74

Mn-Duluth 84, Augustana 70

SMSU 76, Bemidji St. 64

Northern St. 58, Winona St. 44

HS Boys Basketball

Emmetsburg 89, Western Christian, Hull 66

West Lyon, Inwood 64, Sibley-Ocheyedan 25

MOC-Floyd Valley 60, Sheldon 49

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 69, Boyden-Hull 53

Minneota/Lincoln HI 81, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 78

Southwest Minnesota Christian 72, Murray County Central 49

Southwest Star Concept 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 59

Mountain Lake Area 82, Edgerton 32

Ellsworth 67, Fulda 33

Adrian 75, Red Rock Central 50

Aberdeen Christian 71, Sunshine Bible Academy 45

Britton-Hecla 54, Redfield/Doland 33

Castlewood 81, Great Plains Lutheran 47

Chamberlain 70, Mobridge-Pollock 47

Dakota Valley 55, Sioux Falls Christian 52

Faith 56, Newell 42

Groton Area 72, Webster 42

Hamlin 43, Milbank Area 31

Hartington Cedar Catholic, Neb. 66, Wagner 46

Highmore-Harrold 59, Iroquois 34

Hitchcock-Tulare 60, Faulkton 46

Huron 51, Watertown 40

Kadoka Area 46, Bison 41

Langford 76, Northwestern 33

McIntosh 63, Lemmon 54

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 70, Winner 52

New Underwood 59, Edgemont 25

Pierre 60, Brandon Valley 57

Pine Ridge 51, White River 48

Rapid City Central 70, Spearfish 41

Rapid City Stevens 67, Scottsbluff, Neb. 45

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 65, Wessington Springs 48

Sisseton 61, Aberdeen Roncalli 58

South Central 44, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 39

Sturgis 57, Belle Fourche 51

Todd County 70, McLaughlin 67

Tri-Valley 49, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Wolsey-Wessington 87, Kimball/White Lake 47

Yankton 65, Mitchell 42

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Consolation Semifinal

Flandreau Indian 87, Tiospaye Topa 41

Takini 86, Crazy Horse 44

Semifinal

Marty Indian 54, Crow Creek 41

Tiospa Zina Tribal 47, Omaha Nation, Neb. 44

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 52, Harrisburg 48

Arlington 58, Colman-Egan 42

Avon 47, Parkston 34

Chamberlain 62, Mobridge-Pollock 21

Clark/Willow Lake 57, Deuel 25

Corsica/Stickney 46, Dakota Christian 30

Dakota Valley 49, Sioux Falls Christian 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 61, Elkton-Lake Benton 48

DeSmet 62, Deubrook 29

Elk Point-Jefferson 64, Tri-Valley 51

Estelline 62, James Valley Christian 23

Faith 64, Newell 56

Faulkton 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 53

Highmore-Harrold 59, Iroquois 21

Hill City 80, Hot Springs 26

Kadoka Area 47, Bison 39

Lennox 51, Beresford 45

Menno 58, Marion 53

Mitchell 68, Yankton 42

New Underwood 60, Edgemont 29

Northwestern 73, Langford 38

Pierre 39, Brandon Valley 37

Redfield/Doland 41, Britton-Hecla 28

Rosholt 48, Florence/Henry 43

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 69, Sioux Falls Lincoln 54

Sioux Falls Washington 63, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37

Spearfish 50, Rapid City Central 47

Sturgis 71, Belle Fourche 35

Summit 62, Fulda, Minn. 43

Sunshine Bible Academy 66, Aberdeen Christian 18

Timber Lake 60, Dupree 22

Todd County 63, McLaughlin 55

Marshall 78, Luverne 32

Worthington 73, Pipestone 41

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 55, Boyden-Hull 32

George-Little Rock 54, Sioux Center 47

Rock Valley 60, Okoboji, Milford 51

Sibley-Ocheyedan 53, West Lyon, Inwood 45

Spirit Lake 57, Estherville Lincoln Central 21

Western Christian, Hull 65, Emmetsburg 31

HS Wrestling

Brookings Triangular

Brookings 40, Mitchell 28

Rapid City Stevens 42, Brookings 27

Rapid City Stevens 46, Mitchell 27

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.