Local Scoreboard- Feb. 4 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 4

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Stampede 4, Fargo 1

Men's Basketball

USD 80, Peru St. 40 

HS Boys Basketball

Western Christian, Hull 91, Spencer 54

Bennett County 51, Kadoka Area 40

Brandon Valley 45, Watertown 32

Britton-Hecla 68, Wilmot 60

Canby, Minn. 63, Deuel 32

Canton 57, Dell Rapids 52

Chamberlain 53, Platte-Geddes 33

Elkton-Lake Benton 85, Flandreau Indian 72

Estelline 54, Waverly-South Shore 38

Garretson 68, Baltic 32

Gregory 48, Lyman 29

Hanson 71, Dakota Christian 34

James Valley Christian 55, Hitchcock-Tulare 51

Kimball/White Lake 68, Colome 59

Langford 67, Great Plains Lutheran 36

Madison 63, Lennox 29

Marty Indian 57, Freeman Academy 49

Pine Ridge 78, St. Francis Indian 55

Rapid City Christian 62, Edgemont 27

Sioux City, North, Iowa 64, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 45

Sioux Valley 70, Deubrook 50

Spearfish 65, Lead-Deadwood 40

Sully Buttes 78, Jones County 55

Summit 70, Edmunds Central 13

Sunshine Bible Academy 68, Highmore-Harrold 60

Todd County 52, Stanley County 40

Vermillion 61, Beresford 48

Viborg-Hurley 67, Canistota 61

Warner 62, Faulkton 38

Wessington Springs 85, Iroquois 58

Wolsey-Wessington 83, Northwestern 23

HS Girls Basketball

Avon 55, Menno 17

Beresford 46, Vermillion 43

Britton-Hecla 44, Wilmot 38

Brookings 46, Yankton 28

Canton 54, Dell Rapids 32

Chamberlain 79, Platte-Geddes 51

Chester 64, Parker 39

Clark/Willow Lake 54, DeSmet 37

Colman-Egan 44, Flandreau 37

Elkton-Lake Benton 73, Flandreau Indian 36

Estelline 57, Waverly-South Shore 34

Ethan 76, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 41

Hanson 66, Dakota Christian 36

Highmore-Harrold 74, Sunshine Bible Academy 48

Hitchcock-Tulare 61, James Valley Christian 58, OT

Lemmon 40, Herreid/Selby Area 39

Marty Indian 51, Freeman Academy 42

Milbank 60, Madison 38

Mitchell 64, Aberdeen Central 33

Parkston 62, McCook Central/Montrose 56

Rapid City Christian 40, Edgemont 22

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 47

Sioux Falls Washington 74, Brandon Valley 39

South Central 47, Corsica/Stickney 30

Spearfish 45, Lead-Deadwood 34

St. Thomas More 74, Belle Fourche 41

Sully Buttes 82, Jones County 48

Tiospa Zina Tribal 54, Sisseton 50

Todd County 84, Stanley County 38

Warner 65, Faulkton 33

Watertown 56, Huron 49

MOC-Floyd Valley 47, Rock Valley 22

Sibley-Ocheyedan 57, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 29

Spirit Lake 58, Emmetsburg 44

Western Christian, Hull 79, Spencer 56

HS Wrestling 

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 37, Sioux Falls Washington 36

Watertown 65, Harrisburg 13

Webster Triangular

Sisseton 54, Kingsbury County 27

Webster 57, Sisseton 12

Webster 60, Kingsbury County 18

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.