Local Scoreboard- Feb. 6 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 6

Posted: Updated:

NBA D-League

Iowa 123, Skyforce 115 

Men's Basketball

SDSU 79, Fort Wayne 51

Women's Basketball

SDSU 77, Fort Wayne 66 

HS Boys Basketball

Red Rock Central 68, Edgerton 58

Worthington 86, Luverne 72

Mountain Lake Area 68, Fulda 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian 80, Southwest United 66

Murray County Central 67, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 61

Ellsworth 71, Hills-Beaver Creek 36

Canby 79, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 69

Andes Central 69, Wagner 63

Arlington 80, Howard 28

DeSmet 44, Estelline 36

Deubrook 75, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28

Elkton-Lake Benton 72, Lake Preston 48

Ethan 68, Scotland 41

Florence/Henry 45, Summit 41

Gayville-Volin 49, Freeman Academy 41

Great Plains Lutheran 55, Waubay 47

James Valley Christian 79, Iroquois 35

Little Wound 82, Hay Springs, Neb. 34

Marty Indian 66, South Central 54

Menno 40, Mitchell Christian 29

Miller 67, Ipswich 28

Newell 62, Hill City 43

Parker 67, Canistota 49

Potter County 83, Sully Buttes 48

Rapid City Christian 75, Kadoka Area 42

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 70, Corsica/Stickney 69

Sioux Valley 73, Flandreau 52

Sturgis 58, Douglas 41

Tiospa Zina Tribal 60, Wilmot 37

Warner 62, Leola/Frederick 47

White River 89, Wall 39

Yankton 55, Harrisburg 33

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

First Round

Faith 74, Bison 38

Harding County 76, Lemmon 43

McIntosh 71, Dupree 23

HS Girls Basketball

Avon 53, Bon Homme 27

Castlewood 36, Arlington 29

Dakota Christian 47, South Central 39

Elk Point-Jefferson 53, Lennox 40

Gayville-Volin 56, Freeman Academy 19

Groton Area 61, Sisseton 55

Hamlin 43, Webster 41

Highmore-Harrold 67, Faulkton 35

Hill City 59, Newell 50

James Valley Christian 56, Iroquois 27

Little Wound 65, Hay Springs, Neb. 31

Marion 56, Scotland 42

McCook Central/Montrose 56, Garretson 36

McLaughlin 52, Dupree 35

Milbank 61, Aberdeen Roncalli 57

Mitchell Christian 48, Menno 27

Pine Ridge 65, Bennett County 53

Rapid City Christian 60, Kadoka Area 39

Rapid City Stevens 51, Rapid City Central 34

Rosholt 64, Langford 46

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 73, Corsica/Stickney 43

St. Thomas More 61, Douglas 27

Sully Buttes 71, Potter County 27

Sunshine Bible Academy 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 46

Wagner 85, Andes Central 19

Wall 57, White River 51

Warner 64, Leola/Frederick 24

Wessington Springs 54, Wolsey-Wessington 35

Marshall 82, Windom 35

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 52, Pipestone 44

Worthington 66, Luverne 43

HS Wrestling 

Brookings 31, Aberdeen Central 28

Pierre 48, Huron 19

College Wrestling

Utah Valley 18,  SDSU 15 

Morningside 31, DWU 3

SCSU 26, SMSU 10

NSU 27,  Dickinson St. 21 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.