Local Scoreboard- Feb. 7 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 7

Posted: Updated:

USHL

Omaha 7, Stampede 1

Men's Basketball

Winona St. 78, Augustana 62

USF 97, Concordia 84

UMD 88, Northern St. 80

Minnesota St. 77,  SMSU 68

Women's Basketball

USD 88, Denver 67

Concordia 78, USF 61

Augustana 80, Winona St. 71

Minnesota St. 85, SMSU 63

HS Boys Basketball

Redwood Valley 78, Luverne 54

Jackson County Central 65, Pipestone 60

Boyden-Hull 71, Sibley-Ocheyedan 53

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 76, George-Little Rock 54

West Lyon, Inwood 97, Sheldon 62 

Western Christian, Hull 72, Estherville Lincoln Central 44

Aberdeen Roncalli 63, Milbank Area 33

Canton 67, Sioux Falls Christian 59

Clark/Willow Lake 77, Britton-Hecla 43

Garretson 46, McCook Central/Montrose 36

Groton Area 53, Sisseton 38

Huron 60, Spearfish 31

Marshall, Minn. 53, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46

McLaughlin 60, Little Wound 58

Pierre 78, Aberdeen Central 64

Potter County 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 59

Wall 80, Kadoka Area 24

Watertown 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53

HS Girls Basketball

Canton 53, Sioux Falls Christian 38 

Clark/Willow Lake 69, Britton-Hecla 26

Custer 61, Hot Springs 38

Dell Rapids St. Mary 50, Colman-Egan 33

Deubrook 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 48

Elk Point-Jefferson 60, Dakota Valley 30

Elkton-Lake Benton 64, Lake Preston 32

Estelline 42, DeSmet 30

Ethan 56, Kimball/White Lake 38

Harrisburg 78, Yankton 30

Ipswich 49, Mobridge-Pollock 38

Irene-Wakonda 46, Baltic 33

McLaughlin 64, Little Wound 59

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 47, Platte-Geddes 34

Oelrichs 70, Edgemont 50

Parkston 46, Gregory 34

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46, Sioux Falls Washington 41

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55, Brookings 41

Sioux Valley 58, Flandreau 18

Spearfish 66, Huron 56

St. Thomas More 51, Chadron, Neb. 32

Summit 62, Florence/Henry 30

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56, Marty Indian 37

Wall 50, Kadoka Area 17

Waubay 52, Great Plains Lutheran 27

Waverly-South Shore 58, Grant-Deuel 10

Wilmot 53, Tiospa Zina Tribal 35

Winner 70, Ainsworth, Neb. 54

George-Little Rock 49, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 42

MOC-Floyd Valley 59, Okoboji, Milford 31

Sioux Center 61, Rock Valley 51

Western Christian, Hull 76, Estherville Lincoln Central 31

Fulda 71, Adrian 52

Jackson County Central 52, Pipestone 46

Minneota/Lincoln HI 70, Lakeview 48

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 46, Canby 44

Southwest Star Concept 46, Hills-Beaver Creek 43

HS Wrestling

Sanford Pentagon Invitational-  Day 1 Team Scores

1. Ab Central   117

2. Roosevelt   97

3. Sturgis    86

4. RC Central   85.5

5. Watertown    81 

College Wrestling

SMSU 42, Northern St. 3

SCSU 27, Augustana 12

Indoor Football- Exhibition

SF Storm 24, Sioux City 9

 

 

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.