Local Scoreboard- Feb. 13 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 13

Posted: Updated:

NBA D-League

Fort Wayne 89, Skyforce 83

Men's Basketball

SDSU 77, Omaha 60

Fort Wayne 75, USD 69

Women's Basketball

SDSU 71, Omaha 60

USD 84, Fort Wayne 71

HS Boys Basketball

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69, Minneota/Lincoln HI 64

Windom 82, Luverne 69

Clark/Willow Lake 57, Redfield/Doland 46

Dell Rapids St. Mary 63, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 61

Harrisburg 85, Brookings 77

Lake Preston 48, DeSmet 43

Menno 51, Canistota 48

Miller 59, Wessington Springs 52

Pine Ridge 77, Hot Springs 48

Potter County 101, Faulkton 44

South Central 54, Andes Central 35

Wall 47, Bison 30

Waverly-South Shore 49, Great Plains Lutheran 43

West Central 63, Pipestone, Minn. 43

Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 76, Sioux Falls Christian 62

White River 87, Stanley County 29

Dakota Plains Tournament

Freeman Academy 70, Crazy Horse 29

Marty Indian 77, Santee, Neb. 41

Oelrichs 91, Takini 59

HS Girls Basketball

Edgerton 58, Fulda 55

Luverne 54, Windom 47

Marshall 63, Willmar 42

Southwest Minnesota Christian 67, Hills-Beaver Creek 49

Southwest Star Concept 58, Adrian 27

Murray County Central 63, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 38

Dell Rapids 50, McCook Central/Montrose 37

Eureka/Bowdle 41, Edmunds Central 27

Great Plains Lutheran 48, Waverly-South Shore 43

Hitchcock-Tulare 68, Iroquois 16

Lemmon 52, Grant County, N.D. 46

Lennox 52, Parkston 38

Pierre 45, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44

Potter County 70, Dupree 34

Rosholt 62, Grant-Deuel 45

Spearfish 72, Belle Fourche 58

Sully Buttes 37, Herreid/Selby Area 19

Summit 50, Tiospa Zina Tribal 31

Wall 50, Custer 39

Webster 56, Aberdeen Roncalli 47, OT

Wessington Springs 50, Miller 38

West Central 60, Vermillion 48

White River 60, Stanley County 49

Winner 77, Platte-Geddes 28

Dakota Plains Tournament

Little Wound 115, Crazy Horse 13

Marty Indian 74, Santee, Neb. 29

Takini 48, Andes Central 38

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith 68, Moorcroft, Wyo. 17

Oelrichs 53, Hot Springs 34

Rapid City Christian 54, Newell 49

Iowa Class 1A Region 1

Regional First Round

Akron-Westfield 57, Remsen-Union 48

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56, West Sioux, Hawarden 36

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 52, Trinity Christian High School 33

George-Little Rock 60, St. Mary's, Remsen 40

Harris-Lake Park 72, West Bend-Mallard 59

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 58, Clay Central-Everly 46

HS Wrestling

Rapid City Stevens 29, Rapid City Central 28

Harrisburg Quadrangular

Sioux Falls Washington 55, Harrisburg 24

Vermillion 53, Harrisburg 18

Dakota Valley 18, Harrisburg 63

Lennox Triangular

Madison 61, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 9

Madison 55, Lennox 14

Lennox 48, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 33

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.