Local Scoreboard- Feb. 18 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 18

Posted: Updated:

NBA D-League

Tulsa 111, Skyforce 87

HS Boys Basketball

Pipestone 72, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 61

Canby 70, Dawson-Boyd 63

Windom 70, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58

Marshall 85, New Ulm 33

Spirit Lake 88, Jackson County Central, Minn. 87

Bon Homme 81, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 71

Bridgewater-Emery 52, Mitchell Christian 37

Castlewood 62, Sioux Valley 43

Centerville 68, Elk Point-Jefferson 65, OT

Corsica/Stickney 45, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 44

Dell Rapids 53, Sisseton 49

Douglas 52, Lead-Deadwood 39

Elkton-Lake Benton 73, Great Plains Lutheran 51

Flandreau 55, Baltic 34

Garretson 62, Chester 49

Huron 68, Aberdeen Central 50

Langford 54, Aberdeen Christian 52

Lennox 48, Beresford 41, OT

Leola/Frederick 66, Britton-Hecla 64

Lyman 63, Highmore-Harrold 47

Miller 59, Faulkton 46

Mobridge-Pollock 73, Stanley County 42

Oelrichs 67, Wall 61

Ortonville, Minn. 56, Milbank Area 41

Pine Ridge 57, Little Wound 49

Platte-Geddes 59, Winner 49, OT

Rapid City Christian 78, Crazy Horse 37

Redfield/Doland 71, Northwestern 32

Sioux Falls Christian 62, Harrisburg 49

Sioux Falls Lincoln 52, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52, Yankton 50

Sturgis 50, Rapid City Central 49

Sully Buttes 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 36

Tiospa Zina Tribal 50, Rosholt 48, OT

Vermillion 66, Wagner 43

Viborg-Hurley 56, Menno 50

Waverly-South Shore 59, Waubay 34

Webster 62, Wilmot 45

Wessington Springs 60, Kimball/White Lake 50

HS Girls Basketball

Lincoln HI 54, Hills-Beaver Creek 51

Southwest Minnesota Christian 68, Adrian 18

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 63, Central Minnesota Christian 53

Aberdeen Central 52, Huron 35

Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Ipswich 42

Belle Fourche 55, Douglas 38

Canby, Minn. 55, Deuel 29

Canistota 65, Freeman Academy 25

Colman-Egan 40, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 33

Corsica/Stickney 42, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 39

Dell Rapids 44, Sisseton 42

Dell Rapids St. Mary 50, Estelline 48

Deubrook 61, Lake Preston 52

Dupree 39, Kadoka Area 29

Edgemont 45, Hot Springs 32

Elk Point-Jefferson 61, Centerville 39

Elkton-Lake Benton 55, Great Plains Lutheran 41

Ethan 54, Freeman 46

Faith 50, Timber Lake 37

Flandreau 43, Baltic 40

Garretson 63, Parker 58

Grant-Deuel 41, Hendricks, Minn. 34

Hamlin 50, Madison 31

Harding County 63, Bison 33

Harrisburg 91, Sioux Falls Christian 46

Herreid/Selby Area 74, Potter County 53

Hitchcock-Tulare 61, Wolsey-Wessington 29

Jones County 59, White River 42

Langford 65, Aberdeen Christian 40

Lemmon 50, McLaughlin 44

Lennox 48, Pipestone, Minn. 33

Milbank 53, Ortonville, Minn. 50

Mitchell Christian 41, Bridgewater-Emery 23

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54, Bon Homme 28

New Underwood 60, Newell 35

Parkston 70, Andes Central 29

Pine Ridge 80, Little Wound 41

Rapid City Christian 60, Crazy Horse 31

Rapid City Stevens 49, Pierre 43

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Yankton 33

Sioux Falls Washington 49, Brookings 31

St. Francis Indian 69, Takini 22

Sturgis 45, Rapid City Central 39

Sully Buttes 64, Sunshine Bible Academy 21

Vermillion 53, Wagner 48

Viborg-Hurley 56, Menno 40

Wall 41, Oelrichs 38

West Central 48, Canton 31

Iowa Class 1A Region 1

Regional Quarterfinal

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 65, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 49

George-Little Rock 49, Akron-Westfield 44

Newell-Fonda 79, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 36

Ruthven-Ayrshire 48, Harris-Lake Park 46

Iowa Class 2A Region 1

Regional Quarterfinal

Okoboji, Milford 61, North Union 50

Pocahontas Area 78, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 64

South O'Brien, Paullina 58, Rock Valley 44

Western Christian, Hull 76, West Lyon, Inwood 40

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.