Local Scoreboard- Feb. 20 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 20

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

USD 87, Omaha 86

Women's Basketball

Omaha 69, USD 61

HS Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 67, Warner 66, OT

Chadron, Neb. 53, Red Cloud 48

Faulkton 59, Edmunds Central 20

Flandreau 82, Howard 39

Hamlin 43, Deuel 37

Hanson 60, Corsica/Stickney 40

Irene-Wakonda 68, Bridgewater-Emery 41

Kimball/White Lake 73, Andes Central 63

Madison 65, Vermillion 59

Newell 82, Dupree 43

Potter County 72, Ipswich 60

Rapid City Stevens 57, Rapid City Central 42

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 73, Mitchell Christian 37

Sioux Falls Christian 67, Beresford 58

Sioux Falls Lincoln 66, Brookings 56

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Sioux Falls Washington 48

Summit 53, Rosholt 44

Sunshine Bible Academy 69, Dakota Christian 34

Viborg-Hurley 56, Marion 33

Wagner 57, Platte-Geddes 54

Wessington Springs JV 72, Iroquois 58

Iowa 1A District 2 Substate 1

Quarterfinal

Trinity Christian High School 64, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 60

West Lyon, Inwood 76, West Sioux, Hawarden 47

Iowa 2A District 1 Substate 1

Semifinal

Rock Valley 79, Sheldon 54

Sioux Center 62, Hinton 37

HS Girls Basketball

Alcester-Hudson 51, Canton 44

Arlington 55, Chester 50

Bennett County 78, Kadoka Area 24

Britton-Hecla 39, Groton Area 36

Brookings 48, Sioux Falls Lincoln 46

Clark/Willow Lake 63, Aberdeen Roncalli 52

Custer 50, Newell 39

Dell Rapids 45, Madison 35

Faulkton 63, Edmunds Central 29

Great Plains Lutheran 57, Langford 41

Hamlin 54, Deuel 29

Harrisburg 69, Brandon Valley 40

Herreid/Selby Area 58, Northwestern 34

Ipswich 74, Potter County 52

Jones County 42, Lyman 33

Lemmon 53, McIntosh 17

Marshall, Minn. 67, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 61

Menno 54, Andes Central 10

Mitchell 75, Watertown 43

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 42, Parkston 27

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51, Mitchell Christian 48

Scotland 53, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 26

Sioux Falls Christian 31, Beresford 26

Sioux Valley 63, Garretson 48

South Central 42, Gregory 21

Summit 62, Rosholt 37

Sunshine Bible Academy 42, Dakota Christian 39

Tea Area 60, Parker 56, 2OT

Tiospa Zina Tribal 57, Grant-Deuel 32

Tri-Valley 47, Baltic 32

Viborg-Hurley 56, Marion 33

Wagner 70, Platte-Geddes 58

Wall 54, Stanley County 39

Warner 79, Aberdeen Christian 15

Waubay 62, Florence/Henry 53

Waverly-South Shore 60, Wilmot 59

Webster 39, Milbank 37

West Central 40, Lennox 30

White River 63, Philip 56

Canby 74, Ortonville 51

HS Wrestling

1st Round 

Region 2A

Washington 136

Brandon Valley 111

Vermillion 111

Lennox 72

Harrisburg 55

Dakota Valley 50

Lincoln 46

Yankton 44.5

Tea Area 15

College Wrestling

Minnesota St. 28, NSU 11 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.