Local Scoreboard- Feb. 25 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 25

Posted: Updated:

HS Boys Basketball

Brandon Valley 67, Aberdeen Central 35

Brookings 69, Mitchell 58

Custer 56, Hill City 30

Harrisburg 83, Watertown 75, OT

Huron 69, Pierre 61

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49, Sioux Falls Washington 48

St. Thomas More 52, Belle Fourche 29

Sturgis 66, Douglas 52

Takini 62, Dupree 39

Minnesota 3A Section 2

Quarterfinal

Marshall 68, Dassel-Cokato 31

Worthington 92, Willmar 88

Minnesota 1A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Canby 59, Central Minnesota Christian 55

Dawson-Boyd 72, MACCRAY 42

Ellsworth 51, Hills-Beaver Creek 48

Redwood Valley 86, Pipestone 67

Southwest Minnesota Christian 64, Murray County Central 37

St. James Area 76, Jackson County Central 57

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 74, Minneota/Lincoln HI 71

Iowa 1A District 2 Substate 1

Semifinal

Boyden-Hull 61, Ruthven-Ayrshire 49

West Lyon, Inwood 56, Trinity Christian High School 42

Iowa 2A District 1 Substate 1

Championship

Sioux Center 76, Rock Valley 74

Iowa 2A District 2 Substate 1

Championship

Western Christian, Hull 83, Estherville Lincoln Central 46

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 51, Brandon Valley 30

Harrisburg 48, Watertown 41

Pierre 56, Huron 35

Rapid City Stevens 55, Rapid City Central 41

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 67, Sioux Falls Lincoln 64

Sioux Falls Washington 42, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 40

Region 1A

First Round

Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Tiospa Zina Tribal 44

Milbank 39, Sisseton 35

Webster 50, Britton-Hecla 44

Region 2A

First Round

Hamlin 56, Deuel 21

Redfield/Doland 50, Deubrook 37

Region 3A

First Round

Madison 55, Flandreau 31

Sioux Falls Christian 62, Flandreau Indian 35

Region 4A

First Round

Dakota Valley 60, Canton 53

Lennox 62, Tea Area 54

Vermillion 57, Beresford 43

Region 5A

First Round

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51, Bon Homme 35

Tri-Valley 64, Parkston 33

Wagner 75, McCook Central/Montrose 45

Region 6A

First Round

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58, Mobridge-Pollock 33

Miller 59, Crow Creek 52

Region 7A

First Round

Bennett County 71, Little Wound 54

Red Cloud 77, St. Francis Indian 39

District 1B

Semifinal

Summit 63, Rosholt 24

Wilmot 63, Waverly-South Shore 37

District 2B

Semifinals

Warner 59, Northwestern 33

Waubay 48, Leola/Frederick 40

District 3B

Semifinal

Faulkton 53, Herreid/Selby Area 47

Potter County 65, Ipswich 60, OT

District 4B

Semifinal

Highmore-Harrold 57, Hitchcock-Tulare 44

Sully Buttes 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 29

District 5B

First Round

Arlington 53, Lake Preston 31

Estelline 81, Florence/Henry 27

District 6B

Semifinal

James Valley Christian 47, Wessington Springs 41

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 77, Wolsey-Wessington 31

District 7B

First Round

Baltic 73, Colman-Egan 49

Elkton-Lake Benton 56, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 39

District 8B

First Round

Bridgewater-Emery 56, Canistota 53, 2OT

Mitchell Christian 55, Howard 38

District 9B

Semifinal

Freeman 38, Menno 23

Scotland 43, Marion 33

District 10B

Semifinal

Alcester-Hudson 64, Irene-Wakonda 58

Gayville-Volin 58, Viborg-Hurley 56

District 11B

Semifinal

Corsica/Stickney 44, Dakota Christian 30

Kimball/White Lake 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 41

District 12B

Semifinal

Avon 72, Gregory 26

South Central 91, Marty Indian 44

District 13B

Semifinal

Jones County 46, Stanley County 30

Lyman 64, White River 46

District 16B

Semifinal

Harding County 51, Faith 49

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.