Local Scoreboard- Feb. 27 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- Feb. 27

Posted: Updated:

Men's Basketball

SDSU 78, Denver 69

NDSU 82, USD 54

Women's Basketball

SDSU 69, Denver 55

USD 95, NDSU 87  F/OT 

NSAA Quarterfinals

Dakota St. 97, Presentation 69

HS Boys Basketball

Gayville-Volin 62, Marion 49

Parker 54, Freeman 43

Platte-Geddes 59, Gregory 49

Rapid City Stevens 69, Sturgis 52

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 59

South Central 58, Avon 49, OT

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54, Colome 47

Iowa 1A District 1 Substate 1

Championship

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 61, Remsen-Union 56

Iowa 1A District 2 Substate 1

Championship

West Lyon, Inwood 73, Boyden-Hull 58

3A District 2 Substate 1

Championship

MOC-Floyd Valley 63, Spirit Lake 56

HS Girls Basketball

Region 1A

Regional Semifinal

Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Groton Area 42

Webster 45, Milbank 44

Region 2A

Regional Semifinal

Clark/Willow Lake 52, Redfield/Doland 38

Sioux Valley 53, Hamlin 44, OT

Region 3A

Regional Semifinal

Madison 53, Dell Rapids 40

Region 4A

Regional Semifinal

Elk Point-Jefferson 60, Vermillion 42

Lennox 56, Dakota Valley 45

Region 5A

Regional Semifinal

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 38, Tri-Valley 30

West Central 73, Wagner 64

Region 6A

Regional Semifinal

Chamberlain 55, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 53

Winner 83, Miller 29

Region 7A

Regional Semifinal

Pine Ridge 79, Bennett County 69

Todd County 68, Red Cloud 51

Region 8A

Regional Semifinal

St. Thomas More 85, Hill City 29

District 1B

Championship

Summit 51, Wilmot 29

District 2B

Championship

Warner 51, Waubay 23

District 3B

Championship

Potter County 53, Faulkton 50

District 4B

Championship

Sully Buttes 57, Highmore-Harrold 31

District 5B

Semifinal

Castlewood 50, Arlington 40

DeSmet 51, Estelline 37

District 6B

Championship

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, James Valley Christian 27

District 7B

Semifinal

Chester 71, Baltic 56

Dell Rapids St. Mary 44, Elkton-Lake Benton 36

District 8B

Semifinal

Ethan 52, Mitchell Christian 42

Hanson 63, Bridgewater-Emery 35

District 13B

Championship

Lyman 46, Jones County 43

District 14B

Championship

New Underwood 47, Wall 40

District 15B

Semifinal

McLaughlin 57, Dupree 39

District 16B

Championship

Lemmon 77, Harding County 45

Minnesota 1A Section 3

Play In

Hills-Beaver Creek 57, Adrian 33

HS Boys Hockey

1A Section 3

Championship

Luverne Cardinals 6, New Ulm Eagles 1

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.