Local Scoreboard- March 3 - KSFY News - Sioux Falls, SD News, Weather, Sports

Local Scoreboard- March 3

Posted: Updated:

Women's Basketball

NSIC Semifinals

NSU 57, MSU-Mankato 56

Concordia (SP) 78, USF 66

Men's Basketball

MSU-Mankato 68, SMSU 57

NSAA Championship

Jamestown 72, DSU 67

HS Boys Basketball

District 4AA

Play In

Spearfish 58, Douglas 42

Region 1A

First Round

Groton Area 67, Milbank Area 32

Sisseton 71, Britton-Hecla 44

Tiospa Zina Tribal 57, Webster 48

District 1B

First Round

Great Plains Lutheran 46, Wilmot 45

District 2B

First Round

Aberdeen Christian 80, Waubay 57

Leola/Frederick 75, Northwestern 31

District 3B

First Round

Eureka/Bowdle 52, Edmunds Central 30

Ipswich 70, Faulkton 60

District 4B

First Round

Sunshine Bible Academy 61, Highmore-Harrold 44

District 5B

First Round

Arlington 70, Estelline 54

Lake Preston 55, Florence/Henry 53

District 6B

First Round

Wessington Springs 84, Iroquois 23

District 7B

First Round

Baltic 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 54

Colman-Egan 38, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34

District 8B

First Round

Bridgewater-Emery 50, Mitchell Christian 43

Canistota 80, Howard 27

District 9B

First Round

Freeman Academy 53, Scotland 48

Menno 54, Marion 40

District 10B

First Round

Irene-Wakonda 67, Gayville-Volin 47

District 11B

First Round

Dakota Christian 54, Kimball/White Lake 45

District 12B

First Round

Colome 53, Avon 51

South Central 50, Andes Central 48

District 13B

First Round

Lyman 68, Crazy Horse 40

Stanley County 36, Kadoka Area 32

District 14B

First Round

Philip 61, Rapid City Christian 40

Wall 80, Edgemont 39

District 15B

First Round

Timber Lake 64, Wakpala 52

Tiospaye Topa 46, Dupree 35

District 16B

First Round

Newell 57, Lemmon 50

Takini 54, Bison 38

Iowa 1A Substate 1 Championship

West Lyon, Inwood 52, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 46

Iowa 2A Substate 1 Championship

Western Christian, Hull 69, Sioux Center 66

Iowa 3A Substate 1 Championship

MOC-Floyd Valley 75, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63

HS Girls Basketball

District 1AA

Semifinal

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 64, Watertown 34

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Brookings 43

District 2AA

Semifinal

Sioux Falls Washington 53, Brandon Valley 25

Harrisburg 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44

District 3AA

Semifinal

Mitchell 64, Huron 43

Pierre 44, Aberdeen Central 28

District 4AA

Semifinal

Rapid City Stevens 59, Spearfish 41

Sturgis 52, Rapid City Central 42

Region 8A

Region Qualifier

St. Thomas More 85, Belle Fourche 29

  

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KSFY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service or our EEO Report.