Friday Night Lights Scoreboard- 10/12

HS Football
South Dakota

Beresford 41, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 24

Bison 78, Crazy Horse 0

Bon Homme 58, Platte-Geddes 8

Brandon Valley 34, Yankton 9

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 55, Sioux Valley 12

Britton-Hecla 47, Great Plains Lutheran 7

Canton 48, Wagner 12

Chamberlain 20, Stanley County 7

Colome 70, Avon 8

Corsica/Stickney 20, Gayville-Volin 18

Custer 26, Lead-Deadwood 13

Dakota Valley 50, Lennox 18

Dell Rapids 34, Flandreau 18

Dell Rapids St. Mary 36, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6

Deubrook 65, Estelline/Hendricks 34

Deuel 44, Waverly-South Shore 6

Elk Point-Jefferson 43, Vermillion 27

Elkton-Lake Benton 30, Castlewood 26

Florence/Henry 52, Tri-State 14

Garretson 44, Canistota 22

Gregory 36, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 12

Groton Area 21, Redfield/Doland 14

Hamlin 21, Clark/Willow Lake 7

Harrisburg 21, Mitchell 17

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Lemmon/McIntosh 14

Huron 28, Spearfish 0

Irene-Wakonda 52, Baltic 8

Kadoka Area 58, Hill City 40

Kimball/White Lake 54, Lyman 0

Madison 49, Tri-Valley 18

Milbank Area 48, Sisseton 0

Northwestern 48, Iroquois 0

Parker 34, Hanson 0

Potter County 34, Sunshine Bible Academy 0

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 39, Pierre 34

St. Thomas More 21, Belle Fourche 20

Sturgis 42, Pine Ridge 22

Sully Buttes 50, Faulkton 12

Tea Area 36, Sioux Falls Christian 16

Timber Lake 42, Philip 28

Todd County 51, St. Francis Indian 0

Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 28, Scotland 8

Viborg-Hurley 54, Howard 52, OT

Wall 58, Edgemont 6

Warner 40, Eureka/Bowdle 0

Watertown 34, Aberdeen Central 20

Webster 46, Dakota Hills 8

West Central 47, McCook Central/Montrose 0

Winner 40, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0

Minnesota

AC/GE 30, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 26

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 44, Lake Park-Audubon 7

Albany 28, Foley 0

Annandale 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

Anoka 28, Osseo 14

Austin 36, Mankato East 35

BOLD 64, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7

Bagley 40, Red Lake 14

Barnum 42, Braham 8

Bemidji 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 6

Benilde-St. Margaret's 62, Richfield 0

Blackduck 26, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8

Blaine 17, Totino-Grace 0

Blooming Prairie 48, Mayer Lutheran 34

Brainerd 21, Moorhead 6

Brandon-Evansville 50, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Breck 51, St. Paul Harding 0

Buffalo 62, Chisago Lakes 35

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28, Madelia 19

Byron 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16

Caledonia 32, Cannon Falls 7

Carlton 33, McGregor 18

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 33, Mountain Lake Area 14

Champlin Park 24, Centennial 21

Chanhassen 28, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Chaska 35, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Chatfield 22, St. Charles 6

Cloquet 38, Duluth East 20

Cretin-Derham Hall 36, White Bear Lake 28

Cromwell 64, Onamia 0

Dawson-Boyd 61, Yellow Medicine East 7

Deer River def. Chisholm, forfeit

Delano 20, Litchfield 13

Detroit Lakes 42, East Grand Forks 14

Duluth Denfeld 51, Hibbing 8

Eastview 45, Eagan 0

Eden Prairie 23, Minnetonka 16

Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20

Edgerton/Ellsworth 26, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 20

Edina 21, Maple Grove 14

Elk River 28, Andover 26

Fairmont 34, Belle Plaine 0

Fergus Falls 13, Park Rapids 12

Fertile-Beltrami 44, Fosston 0

Fillmore Central 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Fridley 63, Academy Force 14

Fulda 30, MACCRAY 26

Goodhue 51, Kingsland 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 56, Virginia 22

Hancock 41, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8

Hastings 34, Apple Valley 0

Hawley 19, Barnesville 18

Hermantown 15, Proctor 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Renville County West 30

Hinckley-Finlayson 32, Rush City 6

Holy Angels 7, Waconia 6

Holy Family Catholic 32, Dassel-Cokato 7

Hopkins 26, Forest Lake 7

Houston 24, Lanesboro 0

Hutchinson 25, Rocori 8

International Falls 22, Eveleth-Gilbert 6

Jackson County Central 67, St. James Area 17

Jordan 64, New Ulm 6

Kelliher/Northome 52, Lake of the Woods 8

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6

Kimball 40, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21

Lake City 18, La Crescent 7

Lakeville North 38, Prior Lake 3

Lakeville South 48, Shakopee 21

LeRoy-Ostrander 24, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 6

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32, Bethlehem Academy 6

Littlefork-Big Falls 58, Hill City/Northland 0

Luverne 28, Martin County West 0

Mankato West 48, Faribault 6

Marshall 54, Tri-City United 7

Medford 35, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26

Melrose 28, Holdingford 6

Mesabi East 26, East Central 6

Milaca 28, Watertown-Mayer 7

Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 18, Minneapolis South 14

Minneapolis Southwest 37, Minneapolis Washburn 27

Minnewaska 21, Osakis 0

Montevideo 35, Benson 34, OT

Monticello 40, Rogers 30

Mora 64, Aitkin 36

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48, Sauk Centre 26

Murray County Central 20, Wabasso 13

NCEUH 49, Northern Freeze 6

New London-Spicer 48, Little Falls 8

New Richland-H-E-G 28, LeSueur-Henderson 12

New Ulm Cathedral 24, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14

Nicollet 52, GHEC/Truman 0

North Branch 30, Grand Rapids 7

Orono 48, DeLaSalle 30

Ortonville 34, Lac qui Parle Valley 13

Ottertail Central 56, United North Central 6

Owatonna 29, Northfield 11

Parkers Prairie 46, New York Mills 22

Pelican Rapids 51, Crookston 14

Perham 46, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13

Pierz 47, Paynesville 14

Pillager 63, Roseau 6

Pine Island 27, Kasson-Mantorville 14

Pipestone 35, Blue Earth Area 6

Polk County West 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12

Princeton 37, St. Cloud Tech 16

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 41, St. Paul Highland Park 0

Randolph 61, Mabel-Canton 24

Red Lake County 28, Warroad 22, OT

Red Rock Central 23, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 22

Redwood Valley 35, Windom 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 40, Coon Rapids 25

Robbinsdale Cooper 54, North St. Paul 6

Rochester Century 29, Rochester John Marshall 18

Rochester Lourdes 40, Stewartville 14

Rochester Mayo 67, New Prague 27

Rockford 14, Maple Lake 6

Rosemount 26, Burnsville 25

Roseville 10, Mounds View 7

Royalton 28, Upsala/Swanville 14

Rushford-Peterson 49, Hayfield 6

SMB-Wolfpack 17, St. Paul Johnson 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 22, Alexandria 21

Silver Bay 34, Ely 30

South Ridge 44, Chisholm 20

Southland 45, Winona Cotter 8

Spring Grove 35, Grand Meadow 6

Spring Lake Park 42, Park Center 0

Springfield 45, Sleepy Eye 42

St. Agnes 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

St. Anthony 41, Columbia Heights 13

St. Clair 22, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

St. Cloud Apollo 24, Big Lake 14

St. Croix Lutheran 21, Mound Westonka 20

St. Francis 35, Cambridge-Isanti 34, OT

St. Louis Park 35, Irondale 28

St. Thomas Academy 49, Park (Cottage Grove) 14

Stephen-Argyle 2, Laporte 0

Stillwater 7, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Tartan 21, Mahtomedi 17

Triton 7, Lewiston-Altura 0

Underwood 42, Rothsay 6

United South Central 40, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

Verndale 50, Bertha-Hewitt 32

Wadena-Deer Creek 24, Staples-Motley 18, OT

Waseca 42, St. Peter 13

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 38, Maple River 0

Wayzata 49, Farmington 33

West Central/Ashby 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13

Willmar 56, Becker 18

Winona 48, Red Wing 8

Woodbury 20, East Ridge 17

Worthington 15, Albert Lea 13

Zimmerman 53, St. Cloud Cathedral 20

Iowa

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 32, Southwest Valley 13

ADM, Adel 42, Winterset 21

Akron-Westfield 38, South O'Brien, Paullina 13

Alburnett 22, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 14

Algona 30, Spirit Lake 24

Alta/Aurelia 50, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 22

Ankeny Centennial 56, Des Moines, Roosevelt 6

Aplington-Parkersburg 21, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6

Ar-We-Va 64, Kingsley-Pierson 42

Atlantic 28, Shenandoah 7

Audubon 42, Glidden-Ralston 0

Baxter 56, Colo-NESCO 40

Bedford 56, Essex 16

Bellevue 49, Northeast, Goose Lake 12

Belmond-Klemme 39, North Union 14

Benton Community 34, West Marshall, State Center 13

Bettendorf 48, Davenport, West 3

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 31, Storm Lake 6

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 7

Carlisle 35, North Polk, Alleman 21

Carroll 27, Humboldt 24

Cedar Falls 41, Dubuque, Senior 0

Cedar Rapids Xavier 41, Center Point-Urbana 0

Centerville 62, Saydel 13

Central Decatur, Leon 46, Grand View Christian 8

Central Lyon 14, Sioux Center 7

Central Springs 30, South Winneshiek, Calmar 29

Chariton 40, Des Moines Christian 28

Clarinda 41, West Central Valley, Stuart 6

Clear Lake 42, New Hampton 7

Colfax-Mingo 68, Woodward Academy 50

Collins-Maxwell 54, Twin Cedars, Bussey 14

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 35, North Fayette Valley 34

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 30, Des Moines, North 16

Des Moines, East 40, Ottumwa 18

Dike-New Hartford 54, South Hardin 0

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0

Dubuque, Hempstead 35, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0

Durant-Bennett 28, B-G-M 7

East Mills 54, Clarinda Academy 0

East Sac County 41, Missouri Valley 0

East Union, Afton 34, Moravia 8

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27, Central Lee, Donnellson 14

Edgewood-Colesburg 40, MFL-Mar-Mac 6

Emmetsburg 20, Western Christian, Hull 14, OT

Epworth, Western Dubuque 62, Marion 28

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 45, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 6

Fort Dodge 68, S.C. West 13

Fremont Mills, Tabor 35, Sidney 0

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 36, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 0

Gilbert 21, Bondurant Farrar 17

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 44, AGWSR, Ackley 19

Greene County 35, Red Oak 14

Grinnell 48, South Tama County, Tama 13

Harlan 48, Creston 0

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 76, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 0

Highland, Riverside 46, Eldon Cardinal 0

Hinton 17, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 14

Hudson 55, Grundy Center 21

Iowa City West 58, Muscatine 14

Iowa Falls-Alden 42, Forest City 15

Iowa Valley, Marengo 46, Montezuma 12

Janesville 51, Dunkerton 8

Johnston 52, Mason City 0

Kee, Lansing 54, Central Elkader 8

Lenox 40, Lamoni 12

Lewis Central 42, Glenwood 14

Linn-Mar, Marion 49, Iowa City High 14

Mediapolis 46, Van Buren, Keosauqua 6

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 33, Davis County, Bloomfield 6

Midland, Wyoming 40, Central City 28

Monticello 50, Oelwein 14

Mount Vernon 41, West Burlington/Notre Dame 8

Newell-Fonda 24, St. Mary's, Remsen 22

Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Saint Ansgar 26

North Scott, Eldridge 45, Clear Creek-Amana 7

North Tama, Traer 53, Postville 0

Northwood-Kensett 49, Tripoli 0

OA-BCIG 47, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 19

Oskaloosa 42, Knoxville 6

PAC-LM 35, Madrid 8

Pekin 62, Belle Plaine 22

Pella 49, Newton 17

Pella Christian 45, Woodward-Granger 22

Pleasant Valley 44, Davenport, North 6

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 70, Waterloo, West 14

Riverside, Oakland 31, Earlham 28

Roland-Story, Story City 21, Vinton-Shellsburg 14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49, Denison-Schleswig 14

Sheldon 33, Okoboji, Milford 14

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 26, IKM-Manning 7

Solon 57, Keokuk 6

South Hamilton, Jewell 37, Ogden 8

Southeast Polk 56, Marshalltown 7

Southeast Valley 28, Estherville Lincoln Central 6

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 77, Murray 12

Spencer 41, LeMars 6

Springville 24, West Central, Maynard 23

Stanton 70, Griswold 50

Treynor 55, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 14

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, Easton Valley 34

Underwood 28, Cherokee, Washington 12

Union Community, LaPorte City 23, Nevada 20

Valley, West Des Moines 45, Ames 0

Van Meter 35, Mount Ayr 6

Wapello 24, Sigourney-Keota 14

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, East Buchanan, Winthrop 18

Waukee 42, Indianola 14

Waverly-Shell Rock 27, Independence 0

Wayne, Corydon 76, Martensdale-St. Marys 6

Webster City 35, Dallas Center-Grimes 21

West Branch 26, Cascade,Western Dubuque 6

West Hancock, Britt 41, Ruthven-Ayrshire 0

West Lyon, Inwood 40, Sibley-Ocheyedan 6

West Sioux, Hawarden 36, Unity Christian, Orange City 0

Westwood, Sloan 14, Tri-Center, Neola 6

Williamsburg 41, Albia 0

Wilton 34, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 8

Woodbury Central, Moville 14, Lawton-Bronson 0