Friday Night Lights Scoreboard- 10/5

HS Football
South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 13, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0

Alcester-Hudson 66, Centerville 12

Arlington/Lake Preston 52, Estelline/Hendricks 8

Baltic 24, Parker 8

Belle Fourche 68, Pine Ridge 14

Beresford 55, Flandreau 8

Brandon Valley 34, Watertown 7

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 48, McCook Central/Montrose 6

Britton-Hecla 48, Waverly-South Shore 0

Canistota 48, Hanson 8

Canton 35, Lennox 18

Castlewood 29, Colman-Egan 16

Colome 60, Corsica/Stickney 8

Dakota Valley 29, West Central 27

Dell Rapids 41, Milbank Area 12

Elkton-Lake Benton 28, Dell Rapids St. Mary 20

Garretson 35, Viborg-Hurley 8

Hamlin 42, Deuel 18

Harding County 52, Newell 0

Harrisburg 14, Brookings 7

Hitchcock-Tulare 36, Northwestern 8

Howard 45, Chester 7

Irene-Wakonda 64, Menno/Marion 22

Jones County/White River 42, Kadoka Area 20

Kimball/White Lake 43, Platte-Geddes 8

Lemmon/McIntosh 60, Bison 24

Madison 10, Tea Area 7

Miller/Highmore-Harrold 56, Parkston 30

Mobridge-Pollock 43, Sisseton 6

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 40, Chamberlain 12

New Underwood 50, Edgemont 0

Pierre 42, Mitchell 14

Potter County 48, Herreid/Selby Area 14

Rapid City Central 19, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 18

Rapid City Christian 44, Lyman 8

Red Cloud 46, Custer 35

Scotland 46, Avon 20

Sioux Falls Christian 38, Tri-Valley 0

Sioux Falls Lincoln 31, Rapid City Stevens 20

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41, Huron 9

Sioux Falls Washington 35, Aberdeen Central 13

Sioux Valley 22, Elk Point-Jefferson 17

St. Thomas More 21, Hot Springs 14

Sully Buttes 44, Langford 8

Tiospa Zina Tribal 42, Iroquois 6

Todd County 60, McLaughlin 6

Tri-State 50, Great Plains Lutheran 13

Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 52, Gayville-Volin 8

Vermillion 47, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 16

Webster 58, Florence/Henry 8

Winner 38, Wagner 0

Wolsey-Wessington 34, Gregory 13

Yankton 77, Sturgis 42

Minnesota

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 41, Bagley 7

Aitkin 20, Esko 15

Albany 14, Zimmerman 6

Annandale 13, Delano 8

Apple Valley 10, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Benson 19

BOLD 56, Montevideo 0

Barnesville 28, Crookston 0

Belle Plaine 17, New Ulm 15

Bemidji 30, Alexandria 12

Bertha-Hewitt 42, Hillcrest Lutheran 6

Big Lake 14, Rocori 6

Blaine 22, Centennial 13

Blooming Prairie 47, Hayfield 7

Braham 48, East Central 14

Breck 56, St. Paul Como Park 6

Buffalo 70, Cambridge-Isanti 42

Burnsville 55, Farmington 17

Byron 27, Lake City 7

Caledonia 14, Dover-Eyota 0

Cannon Falls 40, Triton 24

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 56, MACCRAY 20

Champlin Park 34, Roseville 14

Chanhassen 38, Coon Rapids 14

Chatfield 18, Lewiston-Altura 13

Clearbrook-Gonvick 48, Laporte 18

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28, Rothsay 14

Cloquet 41, Proctor 7

Columbia Heights 48, Minneapolis South 13

Concordia Academy 26, St. Paul Humboldt 18

Cook County 56, Ely 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 29, Stillwater 22

Cromwell 60, Isle 8

Dassel-Cokato 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

Dawson-Boyd 54, Canby 6

DeLaSalle 21, Park Center 3

Deer River 8, Barnum 0

Detroit Lakes 41, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19

Duluth East 20, Grand Rapids 16

Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 16

Edina 21, Minnetonka 7

Elk River 50, Rogers 34

Fairmont 36, Worthington 6

Faribault 49, Red Wing 6

Fergus Falls 30, Thief River Falls 0

Foley 27, Little Falls 13

Fosston 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Fridley 48, Minneapolis Washburn 13

G-F-W 50, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22

Goodhue 14, Rushford-Peterson 7

Grand Meadow 20, Mabel-Canton 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 20

Hastings 27, Tartan 7

Hawley 41, Frazee 8

Hermantown 39, Hibbing 8

Hill-Murray 10, Simley 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Edgerton/Ellsworth 6

Holdingford 22, Rockford 13

Holy Angels 34, Benilde-St. Margaret's 17

Holy Family Catholic 34, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

Hutchinson 49, Princeton 0

Irondale 41, Henry Sibley 27

Kelliher/Northome 12, Carlton 6

Kenyon-Wanamingo 26, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 22

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30, Parkers Prairie 24

Kingsland 33, Winona Cotter 30

Kittson County Central 30, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16

Lac qui Parle Valley 33, Yellow Medicine East 19

Lake of the Woods 38, Bigfork 24

Lakeville North 33, Maple Grove 18

Lanesboro 41, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Litchfield 53, Watertown-Mayer 14

Littlefork-Big Falls def. Floodwood, forfeit

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27, United North Central 12

Luverne 27, Blue Earth Area 0

Madelia 28, GHEC/Truman 6

Mahnomen/Waubun 45, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Mahtomedi 49, Forest Lake 12

Mankato West 33, Austin 28

Marshall 49, St. Peter 0

Mayer Lutheran 20, Bethlehem Academy 14

Melrose 28, Maple Lake 18

Mesabi East 14, Rush City 6

Minneapolis North 58, Brooklyn Center 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 26, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 6

Minneota 47, Springfield 16

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 14

Minnewaska 44, Sauk Centre 14

Monticello 36, Andover 8

Moorhead 37, Sartell-St. Stephen 17

Moose Lake/Willow River 51, Crosby-Ironton 28

Mora 48, Pine City 7

Mound Westonka 15, Minneapolis Southwest 13

Mounds View 21, East Ridge 10

Mountain Lake Area 44, Red Rock Central 0

Murray County Central 20, Adrian 10

NCEUH 28, Nevis 0

New London-Spicer 49, Milaca 8

New Richland-H-E-G 29, Maple River 28

New York Mills 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9

Nicollet 24, Cleveland 8

North Branch 22, Duluth Denfeld 16

Northfield 28, Rochester Mayo 21

Norwood-Young America 34, Sibley East 0

Ogilvie 84, Onamia 0

Orono 20, St. Louis Park 14

Ortonville 16, Lakeview 7

Osakis 14, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6

Ottertail Central 34, Breckenridge 20

Owatonna 28, Rochester Century 7

Park (Cottage Grove) 29, South St. Paul 7

Paynesville 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Pelican Rapids 14, Roseau 8

Pequot Lakes 32, Park Rapids 20

Perham 30, East Grand Forks 7

Pierz 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

Pillager 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 8

Pine Island 55, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41

Pipestone 47, Martin County West 7

Polk County West 21, Fertile-Beltrami 8

Prior Lake 35, Eagan 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 18, St. Paul Johnson 0

Randolph 55, LeRoy-Ostrander 22

Red Lake County 38, Lake Park-Audubon 14

Redwood Valley 7, Jackson County Central 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, Bloomington Jefferson 16

Robbinsdale Cooper 62, Richfield 0

Rochester John Marshall 45, New Prague 14

Rochester Lourdes 37, Kasson-Mantorville 0

Rosemount 31, Lakeville South 15

Royalton 12, Browerville/Eagle Valley 6, OT

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45, Fulda 24

SMB-Wolfpack 28, St. Paul Central 12

Sauk Rapids-Rice 34, St. Cloud Tech 6

Silver Bay 45, Hill City/Northland 6

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 32, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3

South Ridge 38, North Woods 18

Southland 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 0

Spectrum 42, St. Agnes 7

Spring Grove 35, Houston 14

Spring Lake Park 47, North St. Paul 13

St. Anthony 44, St. Paul Harding 22

St. Charles 48, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12

St. Clair 41, Medford 14

St. Croix Lutheran 30, St. Paul Highland Park 12

St. Francis 28, Chisago Lakes 7

St. James Area 37, Windom 6

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Anoka 7

St. Thomas Academy 45, Hopkins 12

Stephen-Argyle 29, Northern Freeze 2

Stewartville 42, La Crescent 7

Totino-Grace 28, Osseo 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 28, Sleepy Eye 22

Tri-City United 17, Albert Lea 14

Two Harbors 14, International Falls 0

Underwood 20, Brandon-Evansville 14

United South Central 22, Fillmore Central 13

Upsala/Swanville 52, Kimball 35

Verndale 40, Hancock 21

Virginia 26, Minneapolis Henry 6

Waconia 16, Chaska 0

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 27, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7, Pine River-Backus 0

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48, Win-E-Mac 0

Waseca 42, Jordan 15

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, LeSueur-Henderson 7

Wayzata 17, Eastview 14

West Central/Ashby 14, Staples-Motley 0

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26, Renville County West 24

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 10

Willmar 40, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Winona 48, Mankato East 14

Woodbury 33, White Bear Lake 15

Wrenshall 50, McGregor 12

Iowa

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 50, Nodaway Valley 0

AC/GC 26, West Central Valley, Stuart 8

AGWSR, Ackley 69, Baxter 14

Akron-Westfield 40, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 21

Albia 33, Davis County, Bloomfield 32, 3OT

Algona 49, Estherville Lincoln Central 22

Ames 41, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 29

Ankeny 47, Des Moines, Lincoln 0

Ankeny Centennial 49, Fort Dodge 44

Ar-We-Va 58, Clay Central-Everly 12

Audubon 40, West Harrison, Mondamin 0

Bedford 56, Clarinda Academy 32

Belmond-Klemme 23, Ruthven-Ayrshire 0

Benton Community 21, Roland-Story, Story City 7

Bishop Garrigan 12, North Union 6

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 31, LeMars 13

Boone 19, Dallas Center-Grimes 10

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 48, Sheldon 0

CAM, Anita 58, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 14

Carlisle 49, Ballard 21

Carroll 27, Perry 14

Cascade,Western Dubuque 21, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 20

Cedar Falls 55, Waterloo, West 0

Cedar Rapids Xavier 35, Epworth, Western Dubuque 0

Centerville 49, Clarke, Osceola 30

Central City 57, Central Elkader 0

Central Lyon 51, Okoboji, Milford 0

Chariton 42, Saydel 7

Cherokee, Washington 38, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12

Clear Lake 36, Forest City 0

Coon Rapids-Bayard 37, Glidden-Ralston 28

Crestwood, Cresco 27, New Hampton 21, OT

Davenport, West 28, Burlington 27

Decorah 28, West Delaware, Manchester 13

Denison-Schleswig 28, Storm Lake 14

Des Moines, East 55, Mason City 14

Des Moines, Roosevelt 20, Marshalltown 15

Dike-New Hartford 59, Jesup 0

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 66, Dunkerton 6

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 52, Sioux City, East 0

Dubuque, Hempstead 26, Dubuque, Senior 20

Durant-Bennett 14, Highland, Riverside 0

Earlham 32, Southwest Valley 0

East Buchanan, Winthrop 51, BCLUW, Conrad 13

Easton Valley 34, Kee, Lansing 0

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 13, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 6

Edgewood-Colesburg 35, Alburnett 7

Fairfield 19, Keokuk 6

Fremont Mills, Tabor 62, East Mills 3

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 58, Twin Cedars, Bussey 6

Glenwood 14, ADM, Adel 6

Greene County 35, Atlantic 21

Griswold 90, Essex 54

Grundy Center 21, Newman Catholic, Mason City 20

H-L-V, Victor 46, English Valleys, North English 0

Hinton 50, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 0

Hudson 24, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 20

Humboldt 21, Webster City 0

IKM-Manning 20, Alta/Aurelia 19

Independence 38, Charles City 13

Interstate 35,Truro 41, Woodward Academy 0

Iowa Falls-Alden 14, Hampton-Dumont 10

Johnston 28, Indianola 0

Knoxville 47, South Tama County, Tama 12

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 23, Red Oak 7

Lake Mills 31, Aplington-Parkersburg 14

Lawton-Bronson 28, Tri-Center, Neola 13

Lenox 34, Murray 22

Lewis Central 49, Harlan 14

Linn-Mar, Marion 28, Muscatine 10

MFL-Mar-Mac 21, Lisbon 0

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 15, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 14

Marion 56, Wahlert, Dubuque 28

Mount Ayr 28, Clarinda 6

Newell-Fonda 52, Harris-Lake Park 8

Newton 50, Grinnell 39

North Fayette Valley 24, Oelwein 6

North Polk, Alleman 22, Gilbert 16

Northwood-Kensett 28, Janesville 11

Norwalk 19, Bondurant Farrar 7

OA-BCIG 35, Shenandoah 6

Ogden def. Eagle Grove, forfeit

Osage 60, North Butler, Greene 0

Oskaloosa 36, Pella 35, OT

PCM, Monroe 49, Des Moines Christian 12

Pella Christian 42, Colfax-Mingo 0

Pleasantville 27, Woodward-Granger 7

Postville def. Starmont, forfeit

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 41, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 6

Regina, Iowa City 35, North Linn, Troy Mills 12

Riceville 54, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20

Ridge View 26, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 0

River Valley, Correctionville 44, Kingsley-Pierson 18

Rockford 34, Tripoli 32

Saint Ansgar 40, South Winneshiek, Calmar 39

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24, Spencer 20

Sigourney-Keota 48, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 12

Sioux Center 7, MOC-Floyd Valley 0

Sioux City, North 48, Des Moines, Hoover 23

South Central Calhoun 49, Madrid 8

South Hamilton, Jewell 20, PAC-LM 0

South Hardin 38, East Marshall, LeGrand 14

South O'Brien, Paullina 35, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 0

Southeast Valley 42, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 22

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 61, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0

Spirit Lake 59, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 0

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 45, Riverside, Oakland 27

St. Mary's, Remsen 36, West Bend-Mallard 34, OT

Stanton 48, Sidney 26

Tipton 37, West Burlington/Notre Dame 24

Treynor 47, Missouri Valley 6

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, West Central, Maynard 6

Underwood 27, East Sac County 12

Union Community, LaPorte City 45, Vinton-Shellsburg 13

Urbandale 49, Des Moines, North 13

Valley, West Des Moines 77, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0

Van Meter 36, Panorama, Panora 6

WACO, Wayland 50, Winfield-Mount Union 6

Wapello 35, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

Washington 32, Fort Madison 7

Waukee 50, Ottumwa 0

Waukon 38, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 12

Waverly-Shell Rock 38, Waterloo, East 14

Wayne, Corydon 44, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0

West Branch 28, Northeast, Goose Lake 0

West Hancock, Britt 47, West Fork, Sheffield 6

West Marshall, State Center 35, Nevada 3

West Sioux, Hawarden 41, West Lyon, Inwood 14

Western Christian, Hull 28, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

Westwood, Sloan 20, West Monona, Onawa 8

Wilton 20, Mediapolis 3

Winterset 35, Creston 19

Woodbine 49, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 45

Woodbury Central, Moville 30, Logan-Magnolia 13

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Iowa City High vs. Pleasant Valley, ppd. to Oct 6th.

Iowa Valley, Marengo vs. New London, ppd. to Oct 6th.

Lamoni vs. East Union, Afton, ppd. to Oct 6th.

Maquoketa vs. Center Point-Urbana, ppd. to Oct 6th.

North Cedar, Stanwood vs. Bellevue, ppd. to Oct 6th.

___